funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by J Keilman Dudley Charitable TR

EIN 83-2810223 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X99

J Keilman Dudley Charitable TR of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 83-2810223) reported 14 grants paid totaling $835,609 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$835,609

14 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$85,242
20202$108,286
20212$124,042
20222$142,436
20232$127,387
20242$119,724
20252$128,492

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from J Keilman Dudley Charitable TR, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Tamaqua Public Library Inc 23-1603668BTamaqua, PA7$417,8052025
Tamaqua Historical Society 23-7201235BTamaqua, PA7$417,8042025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by J Keilman Dudley Charitable TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Tamaqua Public Library Inc Tamaqua, PAB$64,246paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349103825
2025Tamaqua Historical Society Tamaqua, PAB$64,246paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349103825
2024Tamaqua Public Library Inc Tamaqua, PAB$59,862paidGENERAL USE AND PURPOSES202501169349100715
2024Tamaqua Historical Society Tamaqua, PAB$59,862paidGENERAL USE AND PURPOSES202501169349100715
2023Tamaqua Public Library Inc Tamaqua, PAB$63,694paidGENERAL USE AND PURPOSES202441169349101954
2023Tamaqua Historical Society Tamaqua, PAB$63,693paidGENERAL USE AND PURPOSES202441169349101954
2022Tamaqua Historical Society Tamaqua, PAB$71,218paidGENERAL USE AND PURPOSES202331029349101523
2022Tamaqua Public Library Inc Tamaqua, PAB$71,218paidGENERAL USE AND PURPOSES202331029349101523
2021Tamaqua Historical Society Tamaqua, PAB$62,021paidGENERAL USE AND PURPOSES202210999349100916
2021Tamaqua Public Library Inc Tamaqua, PAB$62,021paidGENERAL USE AND PURPOSES202210999349100916
2020Tamaqua Public Library Inc Tamaqua, PAB$54,143paidGENERAL USE AND PURPOSES202111099349100901
2020Tamaqua Historical Society Tamaqua, PAB$54,143paidGENERAL USE AND PURPOSES202111099349100901
2019Tamaqua Public Library Inc Tamaqua, PAB$42,621paidGENERAL USE AND PURPOSES202011009349100016
2019Tamaqua Historical Society Tamaqua, PAB$42,621paidGENERAL USE AND PURPOSES202011009349100016

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601289349103825
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501169349100715
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441169349101954
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331029349101523
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202210999349100916
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111099349100901
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011009349100016

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832810223.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.