Grants paid by T6 Foundation Inc
EIN 83-2812865 · Silver Lake, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
T6 Foundation Inc of Silver Lake, OH (EIN 83-2812865) reported 12 grants paid totaling $228,500 to 9 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$228,500
12 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $135,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $35,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $10,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $6,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $32,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from T6 Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Joseph Parish 34-0792940 | B | Cuyahoga Falls, OH | 2 | $150,000 | 2024 |
| Akron Civic Theatre 34-1015948 | B | Akron, OH | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| South Street Ministries 26-2660679 | B | Akron, OH | 3 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Haven of Rest Ministries 34-0750345 | C | Akron, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Akron Area YMCA | U | Akron, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Magical Theatre Company 34-1196629 | B | Barberton, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Catching Dreams Charters 83-3641889 | B | Pendleton, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Akron Rotary Camp 34-1698713 | D | Akron, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Cleveland Cavaliers Foundation | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Saint Joseph Parish Cuyahoga Falls, OH | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521009349101607 |
| 2024 | South Street Ministries Akron, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521009349101607 |
| 2024 | Akron Rotary Camp Akron, OH | D | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521009349101607 |
| 2023 | South Street Ministries Akron, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202443179349100024 |
| 2023 | Cleveland Cavaliers Foundation Cleveland, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202443179349100024 |
| 2022 | South Street Ministries Akron, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202321329349102742 |
| 2022 | Catching Dreams Charters Pendleton, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202321329349102742 |
| 2021 | Magical Theatre Company Barberton, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202211329349101981 |
| 2020 | Akron Civic Theatre Akron, OH | B | $25,000 | paid | STAGING THE FUTURE CAPITAL CAMPAIGN | 202141379349101489 |
| 2020 | Haven of Rest Ministries Akron, OH | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202141379349101489 |
| 2019 | Saint Joseph Parish Cuyahoga Falls, OH | B | $125,000 | paid | 2019 SUMMER PROJECTS: SANCTUARY RENOVATION | 202031949349100003 |
| 2019 | Akron Area YMCA Akron, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202031949349100003 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521009349101607 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443179349100024 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321329349102742 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211329349101981 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141379349101489 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202031949349100003 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832812865.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.