funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by T6 Foundation Inc

EIN 83-2812865 · Silver Lake, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

T6 Foundation Inc of Silver Lake, OH (EIN 83-2812865) reported 12 grants paid totaling $228,500 to 9 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$228,500

12 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$135,000
20202$35,000
20211$10,000
20222$10,000
20232$6,000
20243$32,500

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from T6 Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Saint Joseph Parish 34-0792940BCuyahoga Falls, OH2$150,0002024
Akron Civic Theatre 34-1015948BAkron, OH1$25,0002020
South Street Ministries 26-2660679BAkron, OH3$15,0002024
Haven of Rest Ministries 34-0750345CAkron, OH1$10,0002020
Akron Area YMCAUAkron, OH1$10,0002019
Magical Theatre Company 34-1196629BBarberton, OH1$10,0002021
Catching Dreams Charters 83-3641889BPendleton, NY1$5,0002022
Akron Rotary Camp 34-1698713DAkron, OH1$2,5002024
Cleveland Cavaliers FoundationUCleveland, OH1$1,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by T6 Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Saint Joseph Parish Cuyahoga Falls, OHB$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521009349101607
2024South Street Ministries Akron, OHB$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521009349101607
2024Akron Rotary Camp Akron, OHD$2,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521009349101607
2023South Street Ministries Akron, OHB$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202443179349100024
2023Cleveland Cavaliers Foundation Cleveland, OHU$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202443179349100024
2022South Street Ministries Akron, OHB$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321329349102742
2022Catching Dreams Charters Pendleton, NYB$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321329349102742
2021Magical Theatre Company Barberton, OHB$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202211329349101981
2020Akron Civic Theatre Akron, OHB$25,000paidSTAGING THE FUTURE CAPITAL CAMPAIGN202141379349101489
2020Haven of Rest Ministries Akron, OHC$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202141379349101489
2019Saint Joseph Parish Cuyahoga Falls, OHB$125,000paid2019 SUMMER PROJECTS: SANCTUARY RENOVATION202031949349100003
2019Akron Area YMCA Akron, OHU$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202031949349100003

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521009349101607
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443179349100024
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321329349102742
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211329349101981
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202141379349101489
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202031949349100003

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832812865.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.