Grants paid by W David and Mary L Jones Foundation Inc C/O W David Jones
EIN 83-2820822 · Green Bay, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T12
W David and Mary L Jones Foundation Inc C/O W David Jones of Green Bay, WI (EIN 83-2820822) reported 8 grants paid totaling $210,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$210,000
8 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $60,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $40,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $30,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $30,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from W David and Mary L Jones Foundation Inc C/O W David Jones, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul's Pantry Inc 39-1708806 | B | Green Bay, WI | 3 | $85,000 | 2025 |
| Hshs St Vincent Children's Hospital | U | Green Bay, WI | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| New Zoological Society Inc 39-1516018 | C | Green Bay, WI | 1 | $30,000 | 2021 |
| Medical College of Wisconsin 39-0806261 | B | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Bellin College of Nursing 39-1620530 | D | Green Bay, WI | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Volunteer Center of Brown County | U | Green Bay, WI | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Volunteer Center of Brown County Green Bay, WI | U | $15,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT DAILY OPERATIONS. | 202641549349100014 |
| 2025 | Paul's Pantry Green Bay, WI | B | $15,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT DAILY OPERATIONS. | 202641549349100014 |
| 2024 | Bellin College of Nursing Green Bay, WI | D | $15,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT DAILY OPERATIONS. | 202503179349101810 |
| 2024 | Medical College of Wisconsin Milwaukee, WI | B | $15,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT DAILY OPERATIONS. | 202503179349101810 |
| 2023 | Paul's Pantry Inc Green Bay, WI | B | $40,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT DAILY OPERATIONS. | 202421359349102517 |
| 2021 | Paul's Pantry Inc Green Bay, WI | B | $30,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT DAILY OPERATIONS. | 202331449349100213 |
| 2021 | New Zoological Society Inc Green Bay, WI | C | $30,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT DAILY OPERATIONS. | 202331449349100213 |
| 2020 | Hshs St Vincent Children's Hospital Green Bay, WI | U | $50,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE JOIN THE FIGHT CAPITAL CAMPAIGN | 202101179349102045 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641549349100014 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202503179349101810 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421359349102517 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202331449349100213 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101179349102045 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832820822.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.