funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by Emily's Kids Foundation

EIN 83-2834113 · Nashville, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Emily's Kids Foundation of Nashville, AL (EIN 83-2834113) reported 5 grants paid totaling $16,971 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$16,971

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$9,966
20221$2,005
20232$4,000
20241$1,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Emily's Kids Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various IndividualsUHamilton, AL1$9,9662020
Bryant LovingUFlorence, AL1$3,0002023
Macie BishopUMississippi State, MS1$2,0052022
Ty KerrUHenderson, TN1$1,0002024
Lydia GosaUFlorence, AL1$1,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Emily's Kids Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Ty Kerr Henderson, TNU$1,000paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS202521969349100407
2023Bryant Loving Florence, ALU$3,000paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS202402059349101060
2023Lydia Gosa Florence, ALU$1,000paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS202402059349101060
2022Macie Bishop Mississippi State, MSU$2,005paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS202342419349100604
2020Various Individuals Hamilton, ALU$9,966paidTO PROVIDE CHARITABLE WORKS IN THE COMMUNITY202131479349100108

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202521969349100407
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402059349101060
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342419349100604
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131479349100108

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832834113.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.