Grants paid by Tom and Pam Twardzik Family Foundation
EIN 83-2861388 · Shenandoah, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Tom and Pam Twardzik Family Foundation of Shenandoah, PA (EIN 83-2861388) reported 14 grants paid totaling $301,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$301,000
14 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $20,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $35,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $51,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $55,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $120,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $20,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Tom and Pam Twardzik Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Downtown Shenandoah Inc 05-0577463 | B | Shenandoah, PA | 2 | $125,000 | 2024 |
| Shenandoah Little League | U | Shenandoah, PA | 2 | $40,000 | 2023 |
| Pam and Tom Twardzik Donor Advised Fund | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $26,000 | 2022 |
| Shenandoah Area Free Public Library 23-2264114 | B | Shenandoah, PA | 2 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Girardville Basketball Association 23-2991639 | B | Girardville, PA | 2 | $20,000 | 2021 |
| Ruth Steinert Memorial Spca | U | Pine Grove, PA | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Shenandoah Youth Soccer Association 27-1224322 | B | Shenandoah, PA | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Hillside Spca | U | Pottsville, PA | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Shenandoah Valley School District | U | Shenandoah, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Bernardine Franciscan Sisters | U | Reading, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ruth Steinert Memorial Spca Pine Grove, PA | U | $20,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202601339349102125 |
| 2024 | Downtown Shenandoah Inc Shenandoah, PA | B | $120,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202521299349101942 |
| 2023 | Shenandoah Little League Shenandoah, PA | U | $25,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202441299349102904 |
| 2023 | Hillside Spca Pottsville, PA | U | $15,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202441299349102904 |
| 2023 | Shenandoah Area Free Public Library Shenandoah, PA | B | $15,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202441299349102904 |
| 2022 | Pam and Tom Twardzik Donor Advised Fund Orlando, FL | U | $26,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202311359349100716 |
| 2022 | Shenandoah Youth Soccer Association Shenandoah, PA | B | $15,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202311359349100716 |
| 2022 | Shenandoah Valley School District Shenandoah, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE SHENANDOAH VALLEY DRAMA CLUB | 202311359349100716 |
| 2021 | Shenandoah Little League Shenandoah, PA | U | $15,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202241359349100739 |
| 2021 | Shenandoah Area Free Public Library Shenandoah, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202241359349100739 |
| 2021 | Girardville Basketball Association Girardville, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202241359349100739 |
| 2020 | Girardville Basketball Association Girardville, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202131339349103653 |
| 2020 | Bernardine Franciscan Sisters Reading, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION & MINISTRY OF THE BERNARDINE FRANCISCAN SISTERS | 202131339349103653 |
| 2020 | Downtown Shenandoah Inc Shenandoah, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | BOROUGH TREE TRIMMING & MAINTENANCE | 202131339349103653 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601339349102125 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521299349101942 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441299349102904 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311359349100716 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202241359349100739 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131339349103653 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832861388.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.