funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Tom and Pam Twardzik Family Foundation

EIN 83-2861388 · Shenandoah, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Tom and Pam Twardzik Family Foundation of Shenandoah, PA (EIN 83-2861388) reported 14 grants paid totaling $301,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$301,000

14 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$20,000
20213$35,000
20223$51,000
20233$55,000
20241$120,000
20251$20,000

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Tom and Pam Twardzik Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Downtown Shenandoah Inc 05-0577463BShenandoah, PA2$125,0002024
Shenandoah Little LeagueUShenandoah, PA2$40,0002023
Pam and Tom Twardzik Donor Advised FundUOrlando, FL1$26,0002022
Shenandoah Area Free Public Library 23-2264114BShenandoah, PA2$25,0002023
Girardville Basketball Association 23-2991639BGirardville, PA2$20,0002021
Ruth Steinert Memorial SpcaUPine Grove, PA1$20,0002025
Shenandoah Youth Soccer Association 27-1224322BShenandoah, PA1$15,0002022
Hillside SpcaUPottsville, PA1$15,0002023
Shenandoah Valley School DistrictUShenandoah, PA1$10,0002022
Bernardine Franciscan SistersUReading, PA1$5,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tom and Pam Twardzik Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Ruth Steinert Memorial Spca Pine Grove, PAU$20,000paidTO SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS202601339349102125
2024Downtown Shenandoah Inc Shenandoah, PAB$120,000paidTO SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS202521299349101942
2023Shenandoah Little League Shenandoah, PAU$25,000paidTO SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS202441299349102904
2023Hillside Spca Pottsville, PAU$15,000paidTO SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS202441299349102904
2023Shenandoah Area Free Public Library Shenandoah, PAB$15,000paidTO SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS202441299349102904
2022Pam and Tom Twardzik Donor Advised Fund Orlando, FLU$26,000paidTO SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS202311359349100716
2022Shenandoah Youth Soccer Association Shenandoah, PAB$15,000paidTO SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS202311359349100716
2022Shenandoah Valley School District Shenandoah, PAU$10,000paidTO SUPPORT THE SHENANDOAH VALLEY DRAMA CLUB202311359349100716
2021Shenandoah Little League Shenandoah, PAU$15,000paidTO SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS202241359349100739
2021Shenandoah Area Free Public Library Shenandoah, PAB$10,000paidTO SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS202241359349100739
2021Girardville Basketball Association Girardville, PAB$10,000paidTO SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS202241359349100739
2020Girardville Basketball Association Girardville, PAB$10,000paidTO SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS202131339349103653
2020Bernardine Franciscan Sisters Reading, PAU$5,000paidTO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION & MINISTRY OF THE BERNARDINE FRANCISCAN SISTERS202131339349103653
2020Downtown Shenandoah Inc Shenandoah, PAB$5,000paidBOROUGH TREE TRIMMING & MAINTENANCE202131339349103653

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601339349102125
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521299349101942
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441299349102904
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311359349100716
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241359349100739
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131339349103653

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832861388.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.