funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Sci Family Foundation Inc

EIN 83-2887995 · Brooklyn, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T99

Sci Family Foundation Inc of Brooklyn, NY (EIN 83-2887995) reported 5 grants paid totaling $435,743 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$435,743

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$48,603
20221$28,527
20231$114,444
20241$137,756
20251$106,413

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Sci Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Details of the Contributions Made Are Availablefor Inspection Upon RequestUBrooklyn, NY5$435,7432025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sci Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Details of the Contributions Made Are Availablefor Inspection Upon Request Brooklyn, NYU$106,413paidGENERAL OPERATING BUDGET202631329349102188
2024Details of the Contributions Made Are Availablefor Inspection Upon Request Brooklyn, NYU$137,756paidGENERAL OPERATING BUDGET202423119349100402
2023Details of the Contributions Made Are Availablefor Inspection Upon Request Brooklyn, NYU$114,444paidGENERAL OPERATING BUDGET202401369349105525
2022Details of the Contributions Made Are Availablefor Inspection Upon Request Brooklyn, NYU$28,527paidGENERAL OPERATING BUDGET202331359349100648
2021Details of the Contributions Made Are Availablefor Inspection Upon Request Brooklyn, NYU$48,603paidGENERAL OPERATING BUDGET202200269349100800

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202631329349102188
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202423119349100402
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202401369349105525
990PF20222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202331359349100648
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202200269349100800

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832887995.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.