Grants paid by Orrell Foundation
EIN 83-2913432 · Gladstone, OR · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Orrell Foundation of Gladstone, OR (EIN 83-2913432) reported 10 grants paid totaling $45,405 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$45,405
10 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $7,340 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $9,540 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $11,240 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $10,620 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $6,665 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Orrell Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desert Song Community Church 87-0713387 | B | Redmond, OR | 2 | $11,975 | 2025 |
| Partners in Health | U | Boston, MA | 2 | $10,390 | 2022 |
| Salvation Army World Service Office | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $5,620 | 2022 |
| American Red Cross | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $5,310 | 2024 |
| World Vision Inc | U | Federal Way, WA | 1 | $4,770 | 2021 |
| Oregon Food Bank 93-0785786 | B | Portland, OR | 1 | $3,670 | 2020 |
| Wycliffe Bible Translators 95-1831097 | C | Orlando, FL | 1 | $1,835 | 2020 |
| World Relief Corp 23-6393344 | D | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $1,835 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Desert Song Community Church Redmond, OR | B | $6,665 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202610989349100531 |
| 2024 | Desert Song Community Church Redmond, OR | B | $5,310 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202501049349100445 |
| 2024 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | U | $5,310 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202501049349100445 |
| 2022 | Partners in Health Boston, MA | U | $5,620 | paid | Support the charitable mission of Partners In Health. | 202321369349100547 |
| 2022 | Salvation Army World Service Office Boston, MA | U | $5,620 | paid | Support the charitable mission of World Vision. | 202321369349100547 |
| 2021 | Partners in Health Boston, MA | U | $4,770 | paid | Support the charitable mission of Partners In Health. | 202230749349100728 |
| 2021 | World Vision Inc Federal Way, WA | U | $4,770 | paid | Support the charitable mission of World Vision. | 202230749349100728 |
| 2020 | Oregon Food Bank Portland, OR | B | $3,670 | paid | Support the charitable mission of Oregon Food Bank. | 202133199349110228 |
| 2020 | World Relief Corp Baltimore, MD | D | $1,835 | paid | Support the charitable mission of World Relief Corp. | 202133199349110228 |
| 2020 | Wycliffe Bible Translators Orlando, FL | C | $1,835 | paid | Support the charitable mission of Wycliffe Bible Translators. | 202133199349110228 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202610989349100531 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501049349100445 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321369349100547 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202230749349100728 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202133199349110228 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832913432.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.