funder-graph

FundersNE

Grants paid by Gary and Joan Phillips Foundation

EIN 83-2947429 · Bridgeport, NE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X20

Gary and Joan Phillips Foundation of Bridgeport, NE (EIN 83-2947429) reported 2 grants paid totaling $272,943 to 1 recipient in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$272,943

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20241$123,955
20251$148,988

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Gary and Joan Phillips Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St George Episcopal Church CharitieUOshkosh, NE2$272,9432025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gary and Joan Phillips Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St George Episcopal Church Charitie Oshkosh, NEU$148,988paidSANCTUARY FOR ANIMALS & EDUCATION202631139349100138
2024St George Episcopal Church Charitie Oshkosh, NEU$123,955paidSANCTUARY FOR ANIMALS & EDUCATION202511479349100016

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631139349100138
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511479349100016

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/832947429.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.