Grants paid by Mary Eloise Murray Faw Private Foundation
EIN 83-3007916 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Mary Eloise Murray Faw Private Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 83-3007916) reported 18 grants paid totaling $501,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$501,000
18 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $30,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $36,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $45,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $45,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $45,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $300,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Mary Eloise Murray Faw Private Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Side Church of Christ 54-0736846 | D | Salem, VA | 6 | $167,000 | 2025 |
| Roanoke College | U | Salem, VA | 6 | $167,000 | 2025 |
| Salem Rotary Club Foundation Inc 54-1865651 | B | Salem, VA | 3 | $130,000 | 2025 |
| Salem Rotary Club Woodbridge Scholarship Inc | U | Salem, VA | 3 | $37,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | West Side Church of Christ Salem, VA | D | $100,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202611219349100721 |
| 2025 | Salem Rotary Club Foundation Inc Salem, VA | B | $100,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202611219349100721 |
| 2025 | Roanoke College Salem, VA | U | $100,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202611219349100721 |
| 2024 | West Side Church of Christ Salem, VA | D | $15,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202502479349100520 |
| 2024 | Salem Rotary Club Foundation Inc Salem, VA | B | $15,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202502479349100520 |
| 2024 | Roanoke College Salem, VA | U | $15,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202502479349100520 |
| 2023 | Roanoke College Salem, VA | U | $15,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202441169349101104 |
| 2023 | West Side Church of Christ Salem, VA | D | $15,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202441169349101104 |
| 2023 | Salem Rotary Club Foundation Inc Salem, VA | B | $15,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202441169349101104 |
| 2022 | West Side Church of Christ Salem, VA | D | $15,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202311159349100341 |
| 2022 | Roanoke College Salem, VA | U | $15,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202311159349100341 |
| 2022 | Salem Rotary Club Woodbridge Scholarship Inc Salem, VA | U | $15,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202311159349100341 |
| 2021 | West Side Church of Christ Salem, VA | D | $12,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202221319349105477 |
| 2021 | Salem Rotary Club Woodbridge Scholarship Inc Salem, VA | U | $12,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202221319349105477 |
| 2021 | Roanoke College Salem, VA | U | $12,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202221319349105477 |
| 2020 | West Side Church of Christ Salem, VA | D | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202131259349102548 |
| 2020 | Roanoke College Salem, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202131259349102548 |
| 2020 | Salem Rotary Club Woodbridge Scholarship Inc Salem, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202131259349102548 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611219349100721 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502479349100520 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441169349101104 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311159349100341 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221319349105477 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131259349102548 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/833007916.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.