funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Samuel and Solomon Charities Inc

EIN 83-3030743 · Delray Beach, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P12

Samuel and Solomon Charities Inc of Delray Beach, FL (EIN 83-3030743) reported 8 grants paid totaling $130,303 to 5 recipients in tax years 2021–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$130,303

8 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20215$93,200
20222$30,000
20231$7,103

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Samuel and Solomon Charities Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
City of AdairvilleUAdairville, KY2$37,2002022
Various CharitiesUDelray Beach, FL1$31,0002021
Fathers of MercyUAuburn, KY3$27,1032023
Adairville SchoolUAdairville, KY1$25,0002021
Pastor Oliver LenburgUAdairville, KY1$10,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Samuel and Solomon Charities Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Fathers of Mercy Auburn, KYU$7,103paid202531219349300888
2022City of Adairville Adairville, KYU$20,000paid202323199349303317
2022Fathers of Mercy Auburn, KYU$10,000paid202323199349303317
2021Various Charities Delray Beach, FLU$31,000paid202310469349301656
2021Adairville School Adairville, KYU$25,000paid202310469349301656
2021City of Adairville Adairville, KYU$17,200paid202310469349301656
2021Fathers of Mercy Auburn, KYU$10,000paid202310469349301656
2021Pastor Oliver Lenburg Adairville, KYU$10,000paid202310469349301656

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v6.0202531219349300888
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323199349303317
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202310469349301656

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/833030743.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.