funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Moshe and Chavie Foundation Inc

EIN 83-3032404 · Brooklyn, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Moshe and Chavie Foundation Inc of Brooklyn, NY (EIN 83-3032404) reported 11 grants paid totaling $84,900 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$84,900

11 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2023

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$20,360
20213$34,390
20223$19,550
20233$10,600

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Moshe and Chavie Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Ojc Fund 11-3618879BBrooklyn, NY4$73,2002023
Global Center of Skver 82-4096369BSpring Valley, NY2$10,0002022
Limud Hatorah Foundation 81-4484934BBrooklyn, NY1$3902021
Shmira Community Services 46-5242448BBrooklyn, NY1$3602020
VariousUBrooklyn, NY1$3502023
Zichron Shlome Refuah Fund 26-0172811DBrooklyn, NY1$3502022
Bais Tziporah Inc 13-3044171BBrooklyn, NY1$2502023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Moshe and Chavie Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023The Ojc Fund Brooklyn, NYB$10,000paidCHARITABLE202433119349100523
2023Various Brooklyn, NYU$350paidCHARITY202433119349100523
2023Bais Tziporah Inc Brooklyn, NYB$250paidCHARITY202433119349100523
2022The Ojc Fund Brooklyn, NYB$16,700paidCHARITABLE202311869349100101
2022Global Center of Skver Spring Valley, NYB$2,500paidCHARITABLE202311869349100101
2022Zichron Shlome Refuah Fund Brooklyn, NYD$350paidCHARITABLE202311869349100101
2021The Ojc Fund Brooklyn, NYB$26,500paidCHARITABLE202231759349100603
2021Global Center of Skver Spring Valley, NYB$7,500paidCHARITABLE202231759349100603
2021Limud Hatorah Foundation Brooklyn, NYB$390paidCHARITABLE202231759349100603
2020The Ojc Fund Brooklyn, NYB$20,000paidCHARITABLE202103309349100400
2020Shmira Community Services Brooklyn, NYB$360paidCHARITABLE202103309349100400

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433119349100523
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311869349100101
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231759349100603
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202103309349100400

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/833032404.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.