Grants paid by Actus Foundation
EIN 83-3043702 · Wayne, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Actus Foundation of Wayne, IL (EIN 83-3043702) reported 32 grants paid totaling $62,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$62,000
32 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $12,000 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $10,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $10,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $10,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $10,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $10,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Actus Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St John Neumann Catholic Church 36-2179807 | D | Saint Charles, IL | 6 | $18,000 | 2025 |
| Northern Illinois Food Bank 36-3203648 | B | Geneva, IL | 6 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Lazarus House 36-4187609 | B | Saint Charles, IL | 4 | $8,500 | 2025 |
| Corbella Clinic 36-3554765 | B | South Elgin, IL | 4 | $8,500 | 2025 |
| National Shrine of Our Lady of Good Help 20-3929148 | D | New Franken, WI | 6 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| St Joseph Catholic Church 37-0808901 | C | Elgin, IL | 2 | $6,000 | 2021 |
| Hesed House | U | Aurora, IL | 2 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Mercy Home for Boys & Girls | U | Chicago, IL | 2 | $2,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St John Neumann Catholic Church Saint Charles, IL | D | $3,000 | paid | Charity | 202601359349103975 |
| 2025 | Corbella Clinic South Elgin, IL | B | $2,500 | paid | Charity | 202601359349103975 |
| 2025 | Lazarus House Saint Charles, IL | B | $2,500 | paid | Charity | 202601359349103975 |
| 2025 | Northern Illinois Food Bank Geneva, IL | B | $1,000 | paid | Charity | 202601359349103975 |
| 2025 | National Shrine of Our Lady of Champion New Franken, WI | B | $1,000 | paid | Charity | 202601359349103975 |
| 2024 | St John Neumann Catholic Church Saint Charles, IL | D | $3,000 | paid | Charity | 202531299349103323 |
| 2024 | Lazarus House Saint Charles, IL | B | $2,000 | paid | Charity | 202531299349103323 |
| 2024 | Northern Illinois Food Bank Geneva, IL | B | $2,000 | paid | Charity | 202531299349103323 |
| 2024 | Corbella Clinic South Elgin, IL | B | $2,000 | paid | Charity | 202531299349103323 |
| 2024 | National Shrine of Our Lady of Good Help New Franken, WI | D | $1,000 | paid | Charity | 202531299349103323 |
| 2023 | St John Neumann Catholic Church Saint Charles, IL | D | $3,000 | paid | Charity | 202401369349100400 |
| 2023 | Northern Illinois Food Bank Geneva, IL | B | $2,000 | paid | Charity | 202401369349100400 |
| 2023 | Lazarus House Saint Charles, IL | B | $2,000 | paid | Charity | 202401369349100400 |
| 2023 | Corbella Clinic South Elgin, IL | B | $2,000 | paid | Charity | 202401369349100400 |
| 2023 | National Shrine of Our Lady of Good Help New Franken, WI | D | $1,000 | paid | Charity | 202401369349100400 |
| 2022 | St John Neumann Catholic Church Saint Charles, IL | D | $3,000 | paid | Charity | 202331349349100583 |
| 2022 | Lazarus House Saint Charles, IL | B | $2,000 | paid | Charity | 202331349349100583 |
| 2022 | Corbella Clinic South Elgin, IL | B | $2,000 | paid | Charity | 202331349349100583 |
| 2022 | Northern Illinois Food Bank Geneva, IL | B | $2,000 | paid | Charity | 202331349349100583 |
| 2022 | National Shrine of Our Lady of Good Help New Franken, WI | D | $1,000 | paid | Charity | 202331349349100583 |
| 2021 | St Joseph Catholic Church Elgin, IL | C | $3,000 | paid | Charity | 202201339349104295 |
| 2021 | St John Neumann Catholic Church Saint Charles, IL | D | $2,000 | paid | Charity | 202201339349104295 |
| 2021 | Northern Illinois Food Bank Geneva, IL | B | $1,500 | paid | Charity | 202201339349104295 |
| 2021 | Hesed House Aurora, IL | U | $1,500 | paid | Charity | 202201339349104295 |
| 2021 | National Shrine of Our Lady of Good Hope New Franken, WI | D | $1,000 | paid | Charity | 202201339349104295 |
| 2021 | Mercy Home for Boys & Girls Chicago, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | Charity | 202201339349104295 |
| 2020 | St John Neumann Catholic Church Saint Charles, IL | D | $4,000 | paid | Charity | 202121379349100207 |
| 2020 | St Joseph Catholic Church Elgin, IL | C | $3,000 | paid | Charity | 202121379349100207 |
| 2020 | Hesed House Aurora, IL | U | $1,500 | paid | Charity | 202121379349100207 |
| 2020 | Northern Illinois Food Bank Geneva, IL | B | $1,500 | paid | Charity | 202121379349100207 |
| 2020 | National Shrine of Our Lady of Good Help New Franken, WI | D | $1,000 | paid | Charity | 202121379349100207 |
| 2020 | Mercy Home for Boys & Girls Chicago, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | Charity | 202121379349100207 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601359349103975 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531299349103323 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401369349100400 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331349349100583 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201339349104295 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121379349100207 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/833043702.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.