Grants paid by Yalamanchi Family Foundation
EIN 83-3049779 · New York, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Yalamanchi Family Foundation of New York, DE (EIN 83-3049779) reported 21 grants paid totaling $323,723 to 15 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$323,723
21 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $15,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $126,965 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $68,858 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $112,900 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Yalamanchi Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Philanthropic Trust 23-7825575 | C | Jenkintown, PA | 2 | $145,000 | 2023 |
| St Margaret of Scotland Episcopal School 95-3408913 | B | San Juan Capo, CA | 5 | $131,523 | 2024 |
| Second Harvest Food Bank | U | Irvine, CA | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Our Lady of Fatima 95-2881825 | C | San Clemente, CA | 1 | $5,100 | 2023 |
| Miracles for Kids Inc 91-2160616 | B | Irvne, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| The Priority Center 85-0742188 | D | Santa Aria, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| The Lambert Lions Den Inc 81-0454976 | B | Lambert, MT | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Richland Opportunities Inc 81-0383901 | B | Sidney, MT | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Jdrf | U | New York, NY | 1 | $3,200 | 2023 |
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology 04-2103594 | B | Cambridge, MA | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Court Appointed Special Advocate of Orange County 33-0069334 | C | Orange, CA | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| The Bowery Mission 47-1741012 | D | New York, NY | 1 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| Stanford University 26-4580872 | C | Stanford, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Everfree | U | Orange, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| With My Own Two Hands Foundation 45-2021595 | B | Laguna Beach, CA | 1 | $400 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | St Margaret of Scotland Episcopal School San Juan Capo, CA | B | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202523199349100927 |
| 2024 | Miracles for Kids Inc Irvne, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | HEALTH SERVICES | 202523199349100927 |
| 2024 | Second Harvest Food Bank Irvine, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | FOOD AND HEALTH SERVICES | 202523199349100927 |
| 2024 | Court Appointed Special Advocate of Orange County Orange, CA | C | $2,500 | paid | HUMAN SERVICES | 202523199349100927 |
| 2024 | With My Own Two Hands Foundation Laguna Beach, CA | B | $400 | paid | ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES | 202523199349100927 |
| 2023 | National Philanthropic Trust Jenkintown, PA | C | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202413199349105281 |
| 2023 | St Margaret of Scotland Episcopal School San Juan Capo, CA | B | $5,160 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202413199349105281 |
| 2023 | Our Lady of Fatima San Clemente, CA | C | $5,100 | paid | HUMANITARIAN SERVICES | 202413199349105281 |
| 2023 | Second Harvest Food Bank Irvine, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | FOOD AND HEALTH SERVICES | 202413199349105281 |
| 2023 | The Priority Center Santa Aria, CA | D | $5,000 | paid | HUMANITARIAN SERVICES | 202413199349105281 |
| 2023 | St Margaret of Scotland Episcopal School San Juan Capo, CA | B | $4,398 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202413199349105281 |
| 2023 | Jdrf New York, NY | U | $3,200 | paid | HEALTH SERVICES | 202413199349105281 |
| 2023 | Everfree Orange, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | HUMANITARIAN SERVICES | 202413199349105281 |
| 2022 | National Philanthropic Trust Jenkintown, PA | C | $105,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202343149349102614 |
| 2022 | St Margaret of Scotland Episcopal School San Juan Capo, CA | B | $15,465 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202343149349102614 |
| 2022 | The Lambert Lions Den Inc Lambert, MT | B | $5,000 | paid | YOUTH SERVICES | 202343149349102614 |
| 2022 | The Bowery Mission New York, NY | D | $1,500 | paid | HUMAN SERVICES | 202343149349102614 |
| 2020 | St Margaret of Scotland Episcopal School San Juan Capo, CA | B | $6,500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202131539349100608 |
| 2020 | Richland Opportunities Inc Sidney, MT | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202131539349100608 |
| 2020 | Massachusetts Institute of Technology Cambridge, MA | B | $2,500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202131539349100608 |
| 2020 | Stanford University Stanford, CA | C | $1,000 | paid | FBO: The Stanford Med Fund | 202131539349100608 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523199349100927 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413199349105281 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343149349102614 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131539349100608 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/833049779.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.