Grants paid by Bay Area Faneurs
EIN 83-3109701 · Pinole, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Y40
Bay Area Faneurs of Pinole, CA (EIN 83-3109701) reported 11 grants paid totaling $83,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$83,000
11 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 8 | $35,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $34,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $14,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Bay Area Faneurs, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Les Chasseurs Inc | U | 2 | $38,000 | 2024 | |
| Bcc Corona Virus Employee Assis | U | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 | |
| Alliance Francaise San Francisco | U | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Alliance Francaise San Francisc | U | 1 | $6,000 | 2020 | |
| Bastille Day Celebration | U | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 | |
| Basque Educational Organization 94-2934435 | D | 1 | $3,500 | 2020 | |
| Societe D'entraide | U | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 | |
| Sove Lavi Haitian L'ecole | U | 1 | $1,500 | 2020 | |
| Francophone Chartr Schl Oakland | U | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 | |
| Reseau Main Dans la Main 82-4668702 | D | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Les Chasseurs Inc | U | $14,000 | paid | PROMOTION OF FRENCH CULTURE AND LANGUAGE | 202503169349307620 |
| 2023 | Les Chasseurs Inc | U | $24,000 | paid | PROMOTION OF FRENCH CULTURE AND LANGUAGE | 202403029349302330 |
| 2023 | Alliance Francaise San Francisco San Francisco, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | FOR COMPUTER TERMINALS TO ASSIST WITH FRENCH CITIZENSHIP APPLICATIONS | 202403029349302330 |
| 2020 | Bcc Corona Virus Employee Assis | U | $15,000 | paid | MULTIPLE PROGRAMS | 202143159349303984 |
| 2020 | Alliance Francaise San Francisc | U | $6,000 | paid | VIDEO CONFERENCING FOR ONE CLASS ROOM TECHNOLOGY SET UP COST | 202143159349303984 |
| 2020 | Bastille Day Celebration | U | $5,000 | paid | DEMANDE DE PARRAINAGE POUR BASTILE DAY 2021 | 202143159349303984 |
| 2020 | Basque Educational Organization | D | $3,500 | paid | DONATION FOR SUMMER EDUCATION CAMP | 202143159349303984 |
| 2020 | Societe D'entraide | U | $2,000 | paid | SOCIETE D'ENTRAIDE DE NOTRE DAME DES VICTORIES | 202143159349303984 |
| 2020 | Sove Lavi Haitian L'ecole | U | $1,500 | paid | HAITIAN FRENCH SCHOOL DONATION | 202143159349303984 |
| 2020 | Francophone Chartr Schl Oakland | U | $1,000 | paid | DONATION TO FREE FRENCH CLASSES TO KIDS IN OAKLAND CHARTER SCHOOL | 202143159349303984 |
| 2020 | Reseau Main Dans la Main | D | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT FRENCH CITIZENS IN DISTRESS | 202143159349303984 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503169349307620 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403029349302330 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143159349303984 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/833109701.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.