Grants paid by Hosemann Family Autism Foundation
EIN 83-3289804 · Jackson, MS · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
Hosemann Family Autism Foundation of Jackson, MS (EIN 83-3289804) reported 10 grants paid totaling $51,061 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$51,061
10 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $15,120 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $15,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $5,441 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $5,500 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $10,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Hosemann Family Autism Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Mississippi Foundation 23-7310293 | C | Oxford, MS | 4 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Holmes Community College 23-7419273 | D | Goodman, MS | 2 | $15,561 | 2022 |
| Mississippi State University Foundation 64-0410581 | B | Mississippi State, MS | 3 | $10,500 | 2024 |
| William Carey University 64-0329300 | C | Biloxi, MS | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mississippi State University Foundation Mississippi State, MS | B | $5,000 | paid | ABA SCHOLARSHIP FOR MISSISSIPPI TEACHERS | 202542059349100509 |
| 2024 | University of Mississippi Foundation Oxford, MS | C | $5,000 | paid | ABA SCHOLARSHIP FOR MISSISSIPPI TEACHERS | 202542059349100509 |
| 2023 | University of Mississippi Foundation Oxford, MS | C | $5,000 | paid | ABA SCHOLARSHIP FOR MISSISSIPPI TEACHERS | 202402289349100510 |
| 2023 | Mississippi State University Foundation Mississippi State, MS | B | $500 | paid | ABA SCHOLARSHIP FOR MISSISSIPPI TEACHERS | 202402289349100510 |
| 2022 | University of Mississippi Foundation Oxford, MS | C | $5,000 | paid | ABA SCHOLARSHIP FOR MISSISSIPPI TEACHERS | 202331949349101013 |
| 2022 | Holmes Community College Goodman, MS | D | $441 | paid | ABA SCHOLARSHIP FOR MISSISSIPPI TEACHERS | 202331949349101013 |
| 2020 | William Carey University Biloxi, MS | C | $5,000 | paid | ABA SCHOLARSHIP FOR MISSISSIPPI TEACHERS | 202131839349100108 |
| 2020 | Mississippi State University Foundation Mississippi State, MS | B | $5,000 | paid | ABA SCHOLARSHIP FOR MISSISSIPPI TEACHERS | 202131839349100108 |
| 2020 | University of Mississippi Foundation Oxford, MS | C | $5,000 | paid | ABA SCHOLARSHIP FOR MISSISSIPPI TEACHERS | 202131839349100108 |
| 2019 | Holmes Community College Goodman, MS | D | $15,120 | paid | ABA SCHOLARSHIP FOR MISSISSIPPI TEACHERABA SCHOLARSHIP FOR MISSISSIPPI TEACHERS | 202010429349100716 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542059349100509 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402289349100510 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331949349101013 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131839349100108 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202010429349100716 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/833289804.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.