funder-graph

FundersMS

Grants paid by Hosemann Family Autism Foundation

EIN 83-3289804 · Jackson, MS · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

Hosemann Family Autism Foundation of Jackson, MS (EIN 83-3289804) reported 10 grants paid totaling $51,061 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$51,061

10 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$15,120
20203$15,000
20222$5,441
20232$5,500
20242$10,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Hosemann Family Autism Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Mississippi Foundation 23-7310293COxford, MS4$20,0002024
Holmes Community College 23-7419273DGoodman, MS2$15,5612022
Mississippi State University Foundation 64-0410581BMississippi State, MS3$10,5002024
William Carey University 64-0329300CBiloxi, MS1$5,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hosemann Family Autism Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Mississippi State University Foundation Mississippi State, MSB$5,000paidABA SCHOLARSHIP FOR MISSISSIPPI TEACHERS202542059349100509
2024University of Mississippi Foundation Oxford, MSC$5,000paidABA SCHOLARSHIP FOR MISSISSIPPI TEACHERS202542059349100509
2023University of Mississippi Foundation Oxford, MSC$5,000paidABA SCHOLARSHIP FOR MISSISSIPPI TEACHERS202402289349100510
2023Mississippi State University Foundation Mississippi State, MSB$500paidABA SCHOLARSHIP FOR MISSISSIPPI TEACHERS202402289349100510
2022University of Mississippi Foundation Oxford, MSC$5,000paidABA SCHOLARSHIP FOR MISSISSIPPI TEACHERS202331949349101013
2022Holmes Community College Goodman, MSD$441paidABA SCHOLARSHIP FOR MISSISSIPPI TEACHERS202331949349101013
2020William Carey University Biloxi, MSC$5,000paidABA SCHOLARSHIP FOR MISSISSIPPI TEACHERS202131839349100108
2020Mississippi State University Foundation Mississippi State, MSB$5,000paidABA SCHOLARSHIP FOR MISSISSIPPI TEACHERS202131839349100108
2020University of Mississippi Foundation Oxford, MSC$5,000paidABA SCHOLARSHIP FOR MISSISSIPPI TEACHERS202131839349100108
2019Holmes Community College Goodman, MSD$15,120paidABA SCHOLARSHIP FOR MISSISSIPPI TEACHERABA SCHOLARSHIP FOR MISSISSIPPI TEACHERS202010429349100716

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202542059349100509
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402289349100510
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331949349101013
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131839349100108
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202010429349100716

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/833289804.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.