funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Rock Road and Rabbi Charitable Trust

EIN 83-3620096 · Saratoga Spgs, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X81

Rock Road and Rabbi Charitable Trust of Saratoga Spgs, NY (EIN 83-3620096) reported 3 grants paid totaling $25,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$25,000

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$0
20231$0
20241$25,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Rock Road and Rabbi Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Creative Visions 39-1902814CMalibu, CA1$25,0002024
The God Who Sees & the WayUSaratoga, NY2$02023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rock Road and Rabbi Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Creative Visions Malibu, CAC$25,000paidOrganization needs202513149349101746
2023The God Who Sees & the Way Saratoga, NYU$0paidOrganization needs202413209349101906
2022The God Who Sees & the Way Saratoga, NYU$0paidOrganization needs202313199349100341

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513149349101746
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413209349101906
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313199349100341

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/833620096.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.