Grants paid by Worth Rises Inc
EIN 83-3653756 · New York, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE R05
Worth Rises Inc of New York, NY (EIN 83-3653756) reported 3 grants paid totaling $95,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$95,000
3 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $45,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Worth Rises Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Services Stakeholder Project 82-1722599 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Healing Project Arts LLC 92-3701281 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Philadelphia Mural Arts Advocates 23-2876470 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Healing Project Arts LLC New York, NY | A | $25,000 | paid | CREATION, PRODUCTION & RECORDING OF ETE MUSIC SINGLE | 202523169349307032 |
| 2024 | Philadelphia Mural Arts Advocates Philadelphia, PA | A | $20,000 | paid | END OF EXCEPTION: MURAL PROJECT - PHASE 2: START OF PRODUCTION | 202523169349307032 |
| 2023 | Financial Services Stakeholder Project Chicago, IL | A | $50,000 | paid | PRIVATE EQUITY STAKEHOLDER PROJECT'S WORK ON DETENTION AND SURVEILLANCE. | 202442979349300614 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202523169349307032 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202442979349300614 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/833653756.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.