funder-graph

FundersTN

Grants paid by Upper Cumberland Local Workforce Development Board Inc

EIN 83-3661707 · Cookeville, TN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE J20

Upper Cumberland Local Workforce Development Board Inc of Cookeville, TN (EIN 83-3661707) reported 8 grants paid totaling $10,389,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$10,389,000

8 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$1,610,839
20211$1,854,368
20232$2,395,360
20242$2,730,141
20252$1,798,292

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Upper Cumberland Local Workforce Development Board Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Career Team LLC 06-1443936ANorth Haven, CT3$6,705,9012025
Mid-Cumberland Human Resource Agency 62-0923487ANashville, TN2$3,465,2072021
In the Door LLC 47-4657838AAtlanta, GA3$217,8922025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Upper Cumberland Local Workforce Development Board Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Career Team LLC North Haven, CTA$1,751,791paidEMPLOYEE TRAINING, CHILD CARE, AND TRANSPORTATION FOR WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT AND GROWTH IN THE MID-CUMBERLAND AREA.202513439349301466
2025In the Door LLC Atlanta, GAA$46,501paidEMPLOYEE TRAINING, CHILD CARE, AND TRANSPORTATION FOR WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT AND GROWTH IN THE MID-CUMBERLAND AREA.202513439349301466
2024Career Team LLC North Haven, CTA$2,659,544paidEMPLOYEE TRAINING, CHILD CARE, AND TRANSPORTATION FOR WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT AND GROWTH IN THE MID-CUMBERLAND AREA.202540249349301854
2024In the Door LLC Atlanta, GAA$70,597paidEMPLOYEE TRAINING, CHILD CARE, AND TRANSPORTATION FOR WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT AND GROWTH IN THE MID-CUMBERLAND AREA.202540249349301854
2023Career Team LLC North Haven, CTA$2,294,566paidEMPLOYEE TRAINING, CHILD CARE, AND TRANSPORTATION FOR WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT AND GROWTH IN THE MID-CUMBERLAND AREA.202323459349301107
2023In the Door LLC Atlanta, GAA$100,794paidEMPLOYEE TRAINING, CHILD CARE, AND TRANSPORTATION FOR WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT AND GROWTH IN THE MID-CUMBERLAND AREA.202323459349301107
2021Mid-Cumberland Human Resource Agency Nashville, TNA$1,854,368paidEMPLOYEE TRAINING, CHILD CARE, AND TRANSPORTATION FOR WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT AND GROWTH IN THE MID-CUMBERLAND AREA.202240319349300429
2020Mid-Cumberland Human Resource Agency Nashville, TNA$1,610,839paidEMPLOYEE TRAINING, CHILD CARE, AND TRANSPORTATION FOR WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT AND GROWTH IN THE MID-CUMBERLAND AREA.202120149349300647

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202513439349301466
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202540249349301854
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202323459349301107
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202240319349300429
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202120149349300647

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/833661707.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.