funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Folds of Honor Northern Oh Chapter

EIN 83-3742316 · Aurora, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B12

Folds of Honor Northern Oh Chapter of Aurora, OH (EIN 83-3742316) reported 5 grants paid totaling $1,933,175 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,933,175

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$450,000
20211$384,000
20221$321,500
20231$452,675
20241$325,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Folds of Honor Northern Oh Chapter, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Folds of Honor Foundation 75-3240683AOwasso, OK5$1,933,1752024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Folds of Honor Northern Oh Chapter
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Folds of Honor Foundation Owasso, OKA$325,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202542589349301669
2023Folds of Honor Foundation Owasso, OKA$452,675paidSCHOLARSHIPS202431299349303118
2022Folds of Honor Foundation Owasso, OKA$321,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202331329349306958
2021Folds of Honor Foundation Owasso, OKA$384,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202241899349300704
2020Folds of Honor Foundation Owasso, OKA$450,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202123059349301232

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202542589349301669
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431299349303118
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331329349306958
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241899349300704
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123059349301232

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/833742316.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.