funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Hillsdale Free Public Library Foundation Inc

EIN 83-4055855 · Hillsdale, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B70

Hillsdale Free Public Library Foundation Inc of Hillsdale, NJ (EIN 83-4055855) reported 2 grants paid totaling $46,506 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$46,506

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$23,262
20241$23,244

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Hillsdale Free Public Library Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hillsdale Free Public Library 01-0555640AHillsdale, NJ2$46,5062024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hillsdale Free Public Library Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Hillsdale Free Public Library Hillsdale, NJA$23,244paidFUNDING FOR PROGRAMS SUPPLIES ETC202512519349301841
2023Hillsdale Free Public Library Hillsdale, NJA$23,262 + $5,584 non-cashpaidFUNDING FOR ONLINE AND IN-PERSON PROGRAMS AT HILLSDALE PUBLIC LIBRARY FOR TOWN RESIDENTS AND PATRONS, INCLUDING LASER CUTTER, POSTER PRINTER, EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS, AND OTHERS202521649349300422

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512519349301841
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v6.0202521649349300422

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/834055855.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.