Grants paid by Messenger Ministries Inc
EIN 83-4133202 · Louisville, KY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X20
Messenger Ministries Inc of Louisville, KY (EIN 83-4133202) reported 5 grants paid totaling $235,500 to 5 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$235,500
5 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $167,500 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $18,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Messenger Ministries Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Conference 88-1468974 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $67,500 | 2023 |
| Radius International 27-4638772 | A | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| 9marks 43-2103120 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Reaching and Teaching International 26-4793651 | A | Wheaton, IL | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Trinity Cambridge Church 82-2452220 | A | Cambridge, MA | 1 | $18,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Trinity Cambridge Church Cambridge, MA | A | $18,000 | paid | 202531999349300318 | |
| 2023 | Cross Conference Washington, DC | A | $67,500 | paid | 202421319349300032 | |
| 2023 | Reaching and Teaching International Wheaton, IL | A | $50,000 | paid | 202421319349300032 | |
| 2023 | Radius International Phoenix, AZ | A | $50,000 | paid | 202421319349300032 | |
| 2022 | 9marks Washington, DC | A | $50,000 | paid | Ministry | 202311319349302226 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202531999349300318 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421319349300032 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311319349302226 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/834133202.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.