Grants paid by Cancer Can't Inc
EIN 83-4170082 · Duxbury, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T50
Cancer Can't Inc of Duxbury, MA (EIN 83-4170082) reported 25 grants paid totaling $138,977 to 17 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$138,977
25 grants
Recipients
17
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $7,450 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $3,500 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $13,500 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $6,788 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $36,848 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $70,891 | — |
Top recipients
The 17 recipients receiving the most from Cancer Can't Inc, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Love for Laney Foundation | U | Duxbury, MA | 2 | $73,348 | 2025 |
| College America Cullen Gove | U | Norfolk, VA | 1 | $15,391 | 2025 |
| Deb & Jackie's Jolly Jump Charitable Inc 46-1069325 | B | Abington, MA | 4 | $13,500 | 2025 |
| Charles Schwab Fbo El Dredge Trust | U | West Barnstable, MA | 3 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| Melanie and Sean Lizotte | U | Whitman, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Pam Podgurski | U | Taunton, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Cycle for Survival | U | New York, NY | 1 | $3,000 | 2019 |
| El Dredge Trust | U | Dennis Port, MA | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Dana Farber Cancer Institute 04-2263040 | B | Boston, MA | 3 | $2,958 | 2023 |
| Martha Quast | U | Richmond, TX | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Jolly Jump | U | Arlington, MA | 1 | $2,500 | 2019 |
| Friends of Marshfield Hockey Green Cup- Super Ellie Niland | U | Marshfield, MA | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Funk You Cancer Pmc | U | Needham, MA | 1 | $1,030 | 2023 |
| Pan Mass Challenge 04-2746912 | D | Needham, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Cops for Kids With Cancer 81-0657836 | C | Braintree, MA | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Susan B Komen Charity | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Childrens Hospital Boston | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $250 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Love for Laney Foundation Duxbury, MA | U | $46,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202611279349101746 |
| 2025 | College America Cullen Gove Norfolk, VA | U | $15,391 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202611279349101746 |
| 2025 | Melanie and Sean Lizotte Whitman, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202611279349101746 |
| 2025 | Charles Schwab Fbo El Dredge Trust West Barnstable, MA | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202611279349101746 |
| 2025 | Deb & Jackie's Jolly Jump Charitable Inc Abington, MA | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202611279349101746 |
| 2024 | Love for Laney Foundation Duxbury, MA | U | $26,848 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202521339349102667 |
| 2024 | Deb & Jackie's Jolly Jump Charitable Inc Abington, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202521339349102667 |
| 2024 | Charles Schwab Fbo El Dredge Trust West Barnstable, MA | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202521339349102667 |
| 2024 | Friends of Marshfield Hockey Green Cup- Super Ellie Niland Marshfield, MA | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202521339349102667 |
| 2023 | Deb & Jackie's Jolly Jump Charitable Inc Abington, MA | B | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431509349100328 |
| 2023 | Charles Schwab Fbo El Dredge Trust West Barnstable, MA | U | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431509349100328 |
| 2023 | Funk You Cancer Pmc Needham, MA | U | $1,030 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431509349100328 |
| 2023 | Pan Mass Challenge Needham, MA | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431509349100328 |
| 2023 | Susan B Komen Charity Dallas, TX | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431509349100328 |
| 2023 | Dana Farber Cancer Institute Boston, MA | B | $258 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431509349100328 |
| 2022 | Deb & Jackie's Jolly Jump Charitable Inc Abington, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202301359349103655 |
| 2022 | Pam Podgurski Taunton, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202301359349103655 |
| 2022 | El Dredge Trust Dennis Port, MA | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202301359349103655 |
| 2022 | Cops for Kids With Cancer Braintree, MA | C | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202301359349103655 |
| 2020 | Martha Quast Richmond, TX | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202141279349101524 |
| 2020 | Dana Farber Cancer Institute Boston, MA | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202141279349101524 |
| 2019 | Cycle for Survival New York, NY | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202021509349100812 |
| 2019 | Jolly Jump Arlington, MA | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202021509349100812 |
| 2019 | Dana Farber Cancer Institute Boston, MA | B | $1,700 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202021509349100812 |
| 2019 | Childrens Hospital Boston Boston, MA | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202021509349100812 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611279349101746 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521339349102667 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431509349100328 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301359349103655 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141279349101524 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202021509349100812 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/834170082.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.