funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Ybrp Inc

EIN 83-4191901 · New Rochelle, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G80

Ybrp Inc of New Rochelle, NY (EIN 83-4191901) reported 5 grants paid totaling $410,278 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$410,278

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$20,000
20241$75,000
20253$315,278

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Ybrp Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Columbia Uni-Dr Jennifer Bain 13-5598093ANew York, NY4$335,2782025
U-PennUPhiladephia, PA1$75,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ybrp Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Columbia Uni-Dr Jennifer Bain New York, NYA$225,000paidASO Clinical Trial Implementation202621899349301107
2025U-Penn Philadephia, PAU$75,000paidOther Treatment Pathways202621899349301107
2025Columbia Uni-Dr Jennifer Bain New York, NYA$15,278paidNat History Study202621899349301107
2024Columbia Uni-Dr Jennifer Bain New York, NYA$75,000paidASO Clinical Trial Implementation202541349349310594
2021Columbia Uni-Dr Jennifer Bain New York, NYA$20,000paidNatural History Study202201339349310455

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621899349301107
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541349349310594
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201339349310455

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/834191901.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.