Grants paid by Sheth Global Foundation Inc
EIN 83-4222626 · Atlanta, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30
Sheth Global Foundation Inc of Atlanta, GA (EIN 83-4222626) reported 25 grants paid totaling $1,531,765 to 16 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,531,765
25 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $81,915 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $82,715 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $164,115 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $1,203,020 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from Sheth Global Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta Inc 58-1344646 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $1,114,596 | 2024 |
| American Marketing Association 36-2130315 | A | Chicago, IL | 2 | $92,724 | 2024 |
| Association for Consumer Research 58-1300867 | D | Duluth, MN | 3 | $69,145 | 2023 |
| Academy of International Business 30-0876454 | A | East Lansing, MI | 3 | $57,200 | 2024 |
| Emory University | U | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 | |
| Society for Consumer Psychology 36-3607499 | A | Fort Worth, TX | 3 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| European Marketing Academy | U | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $26,400 | 2023 |
| European Marking Academy (emac) | U | BRUSSELS | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Indiana University Foundation 35-6018940 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $14,000 | 2024 |
| Emergency Management Assistance | U | 1 | $13,000 | 2020 | |
| Informs Society for Marketing Science 52-1898636 | A | Cantonsville, MD | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Atlanta Technical College Foundation Inc 58-2582973 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| Designing a Career in the Marketing Academy 83-2387244 | A | Granger, IN | 1 | $7,500 | 2022 |
| Indiana University 20-2804389 | C | Bloomington, IN | 1 | $7,000 | 2022 |
| Breakthrough Atlanta 84-4725498 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $6,500 | 2023 |
| University of Berkeley | U | 1 | $6,200 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | The Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta Inc Atlanta, GA | A | $1,114,596 | paid | FUND NEW DAF AND OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202523219349302287 |
| 2024 | American Marketing Association Chicago, IL | A | $29,224 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202523219349302287 |
| 2024 | Academy of International Business East Lansing, MI | A | $22,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202523219349302287 |
| 2024 | European Marking Academy (emac) BRUSSELS | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202523219349302287 |
| 2024 | Society for Consumer Psychology Fort Worth, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202523219349302287 |
| 2024 | Indiana University Foundation Indianapolis, IN | A | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202523219349302287 |
| 2023 | American Marketing Association Chicago, IL | A | $63,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202433209349324933 |
| 2023 | Association for Consumer Research Duluth, MN | A | $33,715 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202433209349324933 |
| 2023 | Academy of International Business East Lansing, MI | A | $20,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202433209349324933 |
| 2023 | European Marketing Academy Atlanta, GA | U | $15,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202433209349324933 |
| 2023 | Society for Consumer Psychology Fort Worth, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202433209349324933 |
| 2023 | Atlanta Technical College Foundation Inc Atlanta, GA | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202433209349324933 |
| 2023 | Indiana University Foundation Indianapolis, IN | A | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202433209349324933 |
| 2023 | Breakthrough Atlanta Atlanta, GA | A | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202433209349324933 |
| 2022 | Association for Consumer Research Duluth, MN | A | $22,715 | paid | NICOSIA BEST PAPER; LTC AWARD; DISSERTATION AWARDS | 202343139349303769 |
| 2022 | Academy of International Business East Lansing, MI | A | $14,500 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202343139349303769 |
| 2022 | European Marketing Academy Atlanta, GA | U | $11,000 | paid | SHETH FOUNDATION SUSTAINABILITY RESEARCH COMPETITION | 202343139349303769 |
| 2022 | Informs Society for Marketing Science Cantonsville, MD | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202343139349303769 |
| 2022 | Society for Consumer Psychology (scp) Fort Worth, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202343139349303769 |
| 2022 | Designing a Career in the Marketing Academy Granger, IN | A | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DCMA | 202343139349303769 |
| 2022 | Indiana University Bloomington, IN | C | $7,000 | paid | HARING SYMPOSIUM SUPPORT | 202343139349303769 |
| 2020 | Emory University | U | $50,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202123199349310537 |
| 2020 | Emergency Management Assistance | U | $13,000 | paid | SHETH FOUNDATION SUSTAINABILITY RESEARCH COMPETITION | 202123199349310537 |
| 2020 | Association for Consumer Research | D | $12,715 | paid | NICOSIA BEST PAPER; LTC AWARD; DISSERTATION AWARDS | 202123199349310537 |
| 2020 | University of Berkeley | U | $6,200 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202123199349310537 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523219349302287 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433209349324933 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343139349303769 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123199349310537 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/834222626.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.