funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Gold Ribbon Riders Inc

EIN 83-4250301 · Muttontown, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G12

Gold Ribbon Riders Inc of Muttontown, NY (EIN 83-4250301) reported 6 grants paid totaling $433,335 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$433,335

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$22,500
20211$73,306
20221$48,026
20231$114,285
20241$81,468
20251$93,750

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Gold Ribbon Riders Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Memorial Sloan KetteringUNew York, NY3$289,5032025
Memorial Sloan KetteringU3$143,8322022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gold Ribbon Riders Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Memorial Sloan Kettering New York, NYU$93,750paidCANCER RESEARCH202611329349300706
2024Memorial Sloan Kettering New York, NYU$81,468paidCANCER RESEARCH202501749349300125
2023Memorial Sloan Kettering New York, NYU$114,285paidCANCER RESEARCH202431289349303418
2022Memorial Sloan KetteringU$48,026paidCANCER RESEARCH202311309349304771
2021Memorial Sloan KetteringU$73,306paidCANCER RESEARCH202231319349305818
2020Memorial Sloan KetteringU$22,500paidCANCER RESEARCH202111279349302941

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611329349300706
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501749349300125
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431289349303418
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311309349304771
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231319349305818
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111279349302941

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/834250301.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.