funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Nonprofit Housing Preservation Pi Inc

EIN 83-4323594 · Riviera Beach, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L99

Nonprofit Housing Preservation Pi Inc of Riviera Beach, FL (EIN 83-4323594) reported 4 grants paid totaling $307,852 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$307,852

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2023

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$145,618
20232$162,234

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Nonprofit Housing Preservation Pi Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Partnership Inc 65-0522900ARiviera Beach, FL2$153,9262023
The Nhp Foundation 52-1636004AWashington, DC2$153,9262023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Nonprofit Housing Preservation Pi Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023The Nhp Foundation Washington, DCA$81,117paidLOW INCOME HOUSING202413099349301291
2023The Partnership Inc Riviera Beach, FLA$81,117paidLOW INCOME HOUSING202413099349301291
2022The Nhp Foundation Washington, DCA$72,809paidLOW INCOME HOUSING202333129349301488
2022The Partnership Inc Riviera Beach, FLA$72,809paidLOW INCOME HOUSING202333129349301488

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413099349301291
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333129349301488

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/834323594.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.