Grants paid by Pedal the Pacific
EIN 83-4367940 · Austin, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE I70
Pedal the Pacific of Austin, TX (EIN 83-4367940) reported 50 grants paid totaling $444,611 to 7 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$444,611
50 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $115,078 | — |
| 2022 | 12 | $100,000 | — |
| 2023 | 12 | $110,286 | — |
| 2024 | 12 | $66,877 | — |
| 2025 | 12 | $52,370 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Pedal the Pacific, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Center 52-1328557 | A | Alexandria, VA | 5 | $357,072 | 2025 |
| Refuge for Dmst 46-4098511 | A | Austin, TX | 1 | $57,539 | 2021 |
| Safety Compass 81-2174742 | A | Silverton, OR | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Real Escape From 45-3531020 | A | Seattle, WA | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| N County Rape Cr 95-2994637 | A | Lompoc, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Rising Worldwide 26-0470721 | A | Santa Cruz, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| (name not stated) | U | 38 | $0 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 50 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | National Center Alexandria, VA | A | $52,370 | paid | PREVENTION | 202621779349301247 |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202621779349301247 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202621779349301247 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202621779349301247 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202621779349301247 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202621779349301247 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202621779349301247 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202621779349301247 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202621779349301247 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202621779349301247 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202621779349301247 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202621779349301247 | |
| 2024 | National Center Alexandria, VA | A | $51,877 | paid | PREVENTION | 202521349349309377 |
| 2024 | Rising Worldwide Santa Cruz, CA | A | $5,000 | paid | PREVENTION | 202521349349309377 |
| 2024 | Safety Compass Silverton, OR | A | $5,000 | paid | PREVENTION | 202521349349309377 |
| 2024 | Real Escape From Seattle, WA | A | $5,000 | paid | PREVENTION | 202521349349309377 |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202521349349309377 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202521349349309377 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202521349349309377 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202521349349309377 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202521349349309377 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202521349349309377 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202521349349309377 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202521349349309377 | |
| 2023 | National Center Alexandria, VA | A | $95,286 | paid | PREVENTION | 202411369349304896 |
| 2023 | N County Rape Cr Lompoc, CA | A | $5,000 | paid | PREVENTION | 202411369349304896 |
| 2023 | Safety Compass Silverton, OR | A | $5,000 | paid | PREVENTION | 202411369349304896 |
| 2023 | Real Escape From Seattle, WA | A | $5,000 | paid | PREVENTION | 202411369349304896 |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202411369349304896 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202411369349304896 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202411369349304896 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202411369349304896 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202411369349304896 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202411369349304896 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202411369349304896 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202411369349304896 | |
| 2022 | National Center Alexandria, VA | A | $100,000 | paid | PREVENTION | 202301809349301345 |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202301809349301345 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202301809349301345 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202301809349301345 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202301809349301345 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202301809349301345 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202301809349301345 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202301809349301345 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202301809349301345 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202301809349301345 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202301809349301345 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202301809349301345 | |
| 2021 | Refuge for Dmst Austin, TX | A | $57,539 | paid | SURVIVORS | 202222369349301907 |
| 2021 | National Center Alexandria, VA | A | $57,539 | paid | PREVENTION | 202222369349301907 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621779349301247 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202521349349309377 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411369349304896 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301809349301345 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202222369349301907 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/834367940.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.