Grants paid by Lulu's Place Inc
EIN 83-4368221 · El Segundo, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N30
Lulu's Place Inc of El Segundo, CA (EIN 83-4368221) reported 13 grants paid totaling $3,260,900 to 8 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,260,900
13 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 4 | $110,500 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $90,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $3,060,400 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Lulu's Place Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Unified School District | U | Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $3,000,000 | 2024 |
| Tgr Foundation 20-0677815 | A | Irivine, CA | 2 | $120,000 | 2023 |
| Usta National Tennis Center 13-3782331 | A | New York, NY | 2 | $43,000 | 2023 |
| Kipp Socal Public Schools | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Kipp Social Public Schools | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Los Angeles Dodgers Foundation 95-4623022 | A | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| The Milken Institute 95-4240775 | A | Santa Monica, CA | 2 | $12,500 | 2023 |
| Westchester Little League 95-4675609 | A | Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $10,400 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | La Unified School District Los Angeles, CA | U | $1,500,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO CHARITABLE ENTITY | 202533219349313308 |
| 2024 | La Unified School District Los Angeles, CA | U | $1,500,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO CHARITABLE ENTITY | 202610169349300001 |
| 2024 | Kipp Socal Public Schools Los Angeles, CA | U | $25,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO CHARITABLE ENTITY | 202610169349300001 |
| 2024 | Kipp Social Public Schools Los Angeles, CA | U | $25,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO CHARITABLE ENTITY | 202533219349313308 |
| 2024 | Westchester Little League Los Angeles, CA | A | $5,200 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO CHARITABLE ENTITY | 202533219349313308 |
| 2024 | Westchester Little League Los Angeles, CA | A | $5,200 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO CHARITABLE ENTITY | 202610169349300001 |
| 2023 | Tgr Foundation Irivine, CA | A | $70,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO CHARITABLE ENTITY | 202413209349301761 |
| 2023 | Usta National Tennis Center New York, NY | A | $20,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO CHARITABLE ENTITY | 202413209349301761 |
| 2023 | The Milken Institute Santa Monica, CA | A | $0 + $13,873 non-cash | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO CHARITABLE ENTITY | 202413209349301761 |
| 2022 | Tgr Foundation Irivine, CA | A | $50,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO CHARITABLE ENTITY | 202343189349300314 |
| 2022 | Los Angeles Dodgers Foundation Los Angeles, CA | A | $25,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO CHARITABLE ENTITY | 202343189349300314 |
| 2022 | Usta National Tennis Center New York, NY | A | $23,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO CHARITABLE ENTITY | 202343189349300314 |
| 2022 | The Milken Institute Santa Monica, CA | A | $12,500 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO CHARITABLE ENTITY | 202343189349300314 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533219349313308 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202610169349300001 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413209349301761 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343189349300314 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/834368221.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.