funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Musacor LLC

EIN 83-4462305 · Aspinwall, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A68

Musacor LLC of Aspinwall, PA (EIN 83-4462305) reported 8 grants paid totaling $13,173 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$13,173

8 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20213$1,125
20221$48
20231$2,000
20243$10,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Musacor LLC, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Natl Organization for Arts in HealtUHouston, TX1$5,0002024
Computer Reach 27-2196358CWilkinsburg, PA2$4,0002024
ArysepryseUPittsburgh, PA1$3,0002024
Journey of Hope Holy Family InstituteUPittsburgh, PA2$1,0942022
Dr Sarah Hoover Dma Peabody Institute of John Hopkins UniversityUBaltimore, MD1$412021
Conservatory of Music of Puerto RicUSan Juan, PR1$382021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Musacor LLC
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Natl Organization for Arts in Healt Houston, TXU$5,000paidSCHOARSHIPS202543199349101229
2024Arysepryse Pittsburgh, PAU$3,000paidCHARITABLE202543199349101229
2024Computer Reach Wilkinsburg, PAC$2,000paidCHARITABLE202543199349101229
2023Computer Reach Wilkinsburg, PAC$2,000paidCHARITABLE202443089349100304
2022Journey of Hope Holy Family Institute Pittsburgh, PAU$48paidCHARITABLE202341339349100734
2021Journey of Hope Holy Family Institute Pittsburgh, PAU$1,046paidCHARITABLE202222319349100207
2021Dr Sarah Hoover Dma Peabody Institute of John Hopkins University Baltimore, MDU$41paidCHARITABLE202222319349100207
2021Conservatory of Music of Puerto Ric San Juan, PRU$38paidCHARITABLE202222319349100207

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202543199349101229
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202443089349100304
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341339349100734
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202222319349100207

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/834462305.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.