funder-graph

FundersUT

Grants paid by Rory Ann Moore Foundation

EIN 83-4471258 · Lehi, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P30

Rory Ann Moore Foundation of Lehi, UT (EIN 83-4471258) reported 5 grants paid totaling $6,299 to 4 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,299

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20232$3,017
20242$2,268
20251$1,014

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Rory Ann Moore Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lincoln Elementary SchoolUSalt Lake City, UT2$2,2822025
Alta View Elementary SchoolUSandy, UT1$1,8102023
Glacier Hills Elementary SchoolUSandy, UT1$1,2072023
Mount Mahogany Elementary SchoolUPleasant Grove, UT1$1,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rory Ann Moore Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lincoln Elementary School Salt Lake City, UTU$1,014paidDistribution of Rorys Bags of Love and School Supplies202521009349100502
2024Lincoln Elementary School Salt Lake City, UTU$1,268paidHelp Title 1 Schools in Utah202401949349100400
2024Mount Mahogany Elementary School Pleasant Grove, UTU$1,000paidHelp for Title 1 schools in Utah202401949349100400
2023Alta View Elementary School Sandy, UTU$1,810paidDonation to School202341239349100804
2023Glacier Hills Elementary School Sandy, UTU$1,207paidDonation to School202341239349100804

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-02-28not stated2024v5.1202521009349100502
990PF20242024-02-29not stated2023v5.1202401949349100400
990PF20232023-02-28not stated2022v5.0202341239349100804

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/834471258.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.