funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Ctnnb1 Connect and Cure Inc

EIN 83-4541448 · Wilmington, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G80

Ctnnb1 Connect and Cure Inc of Wilmington, NJ (EIN 83-4541448) reported 5 grants paid totaling $307,225 to 3 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$307,225

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20232$155,000
20243$152,225

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Ctnnb1 Connect and Cure Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Trustees of Tufts College 04-2103634ABoston, MA2$207,0002024
Boston Children's Hopsital 04-2774441ABoston, MA2$95,0002024
Trustees of University of Pennsylvania 23-1352685APhiladelphia, PA1$5,2252024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ctnnb1 Connect and Cure Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Trustees of Tufts College Boston, MAA$117,000paidCTNNB1 Research202523149349301142
2024Boston Children's Hopsital Boston, MAA$30,000paidCTNNB1 Natural History Study202523149349301142
2024Trustees of University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAA$5,225paidCTNNB1 Sponsorship Grant202523149349301142
2023Trustees of Tufts College Boston, MAA$90,000paidResearch Treatment Study202402209349300020
2023Boston Children's Hospital Boston, MAA$65,000paidCTNNB1 Natural History Study202402209349300020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523149349301142
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402209349300020

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/834541448.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.