Grants paid by Hardman-Myers Foundation Inc
EIN 83-4609219 · Ellicott City, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Hardman-Myers Foundation Inc of Ellicott City, MD (EIN 83-4609219) reported 10 grants paid totaling $46,574 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$46,574
10 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $1,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $8,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $32,074 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $2,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $3,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Hardman-Myers Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Md Medical Systems | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $29,074 | 2021 |
| For the Bride Ministries 47-2357909 | B | Felton, PA | 5 | $13,750 | 2025 |
| Central Missionary Clearinghouse 51-0138300 | B | Houston, TX | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Samaritans Purse 58-1437002 | B | Boone, NC | 2 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Rosedale Baptist Church 52-1037306 | B | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $750 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | For the Bride Ministries Felton, PA | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202601569349100405 |
| 2025 | Samaritans Purse Boone, NC | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202601569349100405 |
| 2022 | For the Bride Ministries Felton, PA | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202341359349102854 |
| 2021 | University of Md Medical Systems Baltimore, MD | U | $29,074 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202232289349100608 |
| 2021 | For the Bride Ministries Felton, PA | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202232289349100608 |
| 2021 | Samaritans Purse Boone, NC | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202232289349100608 |
| 2020 | For the Bride Ministries Felton, PA | B | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202103139349101970 |
| 2020 | Central Missionary Clearinghouse Houston, TX | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202103139349101970 |
| 2019 | Rosedale Baptist Church Baltimore, MD | B | $750 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202032329349100608 |
| 2019 | For the Bride Ministries Felton, PA | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202032329349100608 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601569349100405 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341359349102854 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202232289349100608 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103139349101970 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202032329349100608 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/834609219.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.