funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Hardman-Myers Foundation Inc

EIN 83-4609219 · Ellicott City, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Hardman-Myers Foundation Inc of Ellicott City, MD (EIN 83-4609219) reported 10 grants paid totaling $46,574 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$46,574

10 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$1,000
20202$8,000
20213$32,074
20221$2,000
20252$3,500

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Hardman-Myers Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Md Medical SystemsUBaltimore, MD1$29,0742021
For the Bride Ministries 47-2357909BFelton, PA5$13,7502025
Central Missionary Clearinghouse 51-0138300BHouston, TX1$2,0002020
Samaritans Purse 58-1437002BBoone, NC2$1,0002025
Rosedale Baptist Church 52-1037306BBaltimore, MD1$7502019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hardman-Myers Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025For the Bride Ministries Felton, PAB$3,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202601569349100405
2025Samaritans Purse Boone, NCB$500paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202601569349100405
2022For the Bride Ministries Felton, PAB$2,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202341359349102854
2021University of Md Medical Systems Baltimore, MDU$29,074paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202232289349100608
2021For the Bride Ministries Felton, PAB$2,500paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202232289349100608
2021Samaritans Purse Boone, NCB$500paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202232289349100608
2020For the Bride Ministries Felton, PAB$6,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202103139349101970
2020Central Missionary Clearinghouse Houston, TXB$2,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202103139349101970
2019Rosedale Baptist Church Baltimore, MDB$750paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202032329349100608
2019For the Bride Ministries Felton, PAB$250paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202032329349100608

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601569349100405
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341359349102854
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202232289349100608
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202103139349101970
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202032329349100608

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/834609219.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.