funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by San Antonio Clubhouse Foundation Inc

EIN 83-4630132 · San Antonio, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE F11

San Antonio Clubhouse Foundation Inc of San Antonio, TX (EIN 83-4630132) reported 4 grants paid totaling $350,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$350,000

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$50,000
20232$100,000
20241$200,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from San Antonio Clubhouse Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Form Communities Inc 82-0559940ASan Antonio, TX4$350,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by San Antonio Clubhouse Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Form Communities Inc San Antonio, TXA$200,000paidDEBT FORGIVENESS202543169349303564
2023Form Communities Inc San Antonio, TXA$50,000paidSUPPORT CHARITABLE PURPOSES202422429349300917
2023Form Communities Inc San Antonio, TXA$50,000paidDEBT FORGIVENESS202422429349300917
2022Form Communities Inc San Antonio, TXA$50,000paidCARRY OUT PURPOSE202323179349305777

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543169349303564
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202422429349300917
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323179349305777

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/834630132.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.