funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Luce Amateur Radio Society Inc Luce Amateur Radio Society Inc

EIN 83-4635419 · Rudyard, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE M99

Luce Amateur Radio Society Inc Luce Amateur Radio Society Inc of Rudyard, MI (EIN 83-4635419) reported 4 grants paid totaling $1,334 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,334

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2023

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$400
20211$300
20221$317
20231$317

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Luce Amateur Radio Society Inc Luce Amateur Radio Society Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Amateur Radio Relay LeagueUNewington, CT1$4002020
Luce West Mackinac Fair BoardUNewberry, MI1$3172022
Lucewest Macinac Co Mi FairboardUNewberry, MI1$3172023
St Gregory Catholic ChurchUNewberry, MI1$3002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Luce Amateur Radio Society Inc Luce Amateur Radio Society Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Lucewest Macinac Co Mi Fairboard Newberry, MIU$317paidTo Help Maintain County Fairgrounds202440689349100509
2022Luce West Mackinac Fair Board Newberry, MIU$317paidTo help with Maint Costs on Fairgrounds202300889349100505
2021St Gregory Catholic Church Newberry, MIU$300paidChurch Building Fund202211349349100146
2020Amateur Radio Relay League Newington, CTU$400paidEducation and Technology Programs202111089349100301

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202440689349100509
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202300889349100505
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211349349100146
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111089349100301

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/834635419.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.