funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Arrivederci Ald

EIN 83-4665739 · Houston, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T12

Arrivederci Ald of Houston, TX (EIN 83-4665739) reported 5 grants paid totaling $365,727 to 4 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$365,727

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$50,000
20233$275,727
20241$40,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Arrivederci Ald, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Massachusetts General Hospital 04-1564655ABoston, MA2$250,7272023
Umass Chan Medical School Gray Edwards Lab for Ald ResearchUShrewsbury, MA1$50,0002023
Keith Van Haren Lab at Stanford UniUPalo Alto, CA1$40,0002024
Lucile Packard Fdn for Children 77-0440090APalo Alto, CA1$25,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Arrivederci Ald
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Keith Van Haren Lab at Stanford Uni Palo Alto, CAU$40,000paidRESEARCH FUNDING202543219349309699
2023Massachusetts General Hospital Boston, MAA$200,727paid202403199349306865
2023Umass Chan Medical School Gray Edwards Lab for Ald Research Shrewsbury, MAU$50,000paid202403199349306865
2023Lucile Packard Fdn for Children Palo Alto, CAA$25,000paid202403199349306865
2022Massachusetts General Hospital Boston, MAA$50,000paid202323199349329342

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202543219349309699
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202403199349306865
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323199349329342

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/834665739.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.