funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Andrew S Jessup Memorial Tua

EIN 83-6010715 · Saint Louis, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Andrew S Jessup Memorial Tua of Saint Louis, MO (EIN 83-6010715) reported 8 grants paid totaling $78,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$78,000

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20212$18,000
20232$20,000
20242$20,000
20252$20,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Andrew S Jessup Memorial Tua, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Wyoming 26-2938806BLaramie, WY4$39,0002025
Laramie County Community College 03 23-7033750CCheyenne, WY4$39,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Andrew S Jessup Memorial Tua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Wyoming Laramie, WYB$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202543099349100424
2025Laramie County Community College 03 Cheyenne, WYC$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202543099349100424
2024Laramie County Community College 03 Cheyenne, WYC$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202443099349101189
2024University of Wyoming Laramie, WYB$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202443099349101189
2023Laramie County Community College 03 Cheyenne, WYC$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202303149349100505
2023University of Wyoming Laramie, WYB$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202303149349100505
2021Laramie County Community College 03 Cheyenne, WYC$9,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202113009349100536
2021University of Wyoming Laramie, WYB$9,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202113009349100536

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202543099349100424
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202443099349101189
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202303149349100505
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202113009349100536

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/836010715.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.