Grants paid by Viola Pearson Scholarship Trust Co Anb Bank
EIN 83-6031271 · Denver, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Viola Pearson Scholarship Trust Co Anb Bank of Denver, CO (EIN 83-6031271) reported 19 grants paid totaling $40,300 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$40,300
19 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $7,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $7,500 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $7,800 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $6,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $6,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $6,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Viola Pearson Scholarship Trust Co Anb Bank, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Wyoming 22-3012601 | B | Laramie, WY | 3 | $8,100 | 2025 |
| Reed College 93-0386908 | B | Portland, OR | 4 | $6,150 | 2025 |
| University of Wyoming Fbo Cameron Stout | U | Laramie, WY | 2 | $4,450 | 2022 |
| University of Denver Fbo Katelyn Allen | U | Denver, CO | 2 | $4,450 | 2022 |
| Laramie County Community College Fbo Rishab Ranjitkar 23-7033750 | D | Cheyenne, WY | 2 | $4,450 | 2022 |
| Georgetown University Office of Student Financial Services | U | Washington, DC | 3 | $4,200 | 2025 |
| University of Denver 84-0404231 | B | Denver, CO | 1 | $3,500 | 2020 |
| University of Wyoming Student Financial Aid - Dept 3335 | U | Laramie, WY | 1 | $3,500 | 2020 |
| Brigham Young University | U | Provo, UT | 1 | $1,500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | University of Wyoming Laramie, WY | B | $3,600 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202631289349101608 |
| 2025 | Reed College Portland, OR | B | $1,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202631289349101608 |
| 2025 | Georgetown University Office of Student Financial Services Washington, DC | U | $1,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631289349101608 |
| 2024 | University of Wyoming Laramie, WY | B | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202511349349103686 |
| 2024 | Georgetown University Office of Student Financial Services Washington, DC | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511349349103686 |
| 2024 | Reed College Portland, OR | B | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202511349349103686 |
| 2023 | Brigham Young University Provo, UT | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431319349101123 |
| 2023 | Reed College Portland, OR | B | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202431319349101123 |
| 2023 | Georgetown University Office of Student Financial Services Washington, DC | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431319349101123 |
| 2023 | University of Wyoming Laramie, WY | B | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202431319349101123 |
| 2022 | University of Denver Fbo Katelyn Allen Denver, CO | U | $1,950 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202321319349104232 |
| 2022 | Reed College Portland, OR | B | $1,950 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202321319349104232 |
| 2022 | University of Wyoming Fbo Cameron Stout Laramie, WY | U | $1,950 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202321319349104232 |
| 2022 | Laramie County Community College Fbo Rishab Ranjitkar Cheyenne, WY | D | $1,950 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202321319349104232 |
| 2021 | Laramie County Community College Fbo Rishab Ranjitkar Cheyenne, WY | D | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221249349101407 |
| 2021 | University of Wyoming Fbo Cameron Stout Laramie, WY | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202221249349101407 |
| 2021 | University of Denver Fbo Katelyn Allen Denver, CO | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221249349101407 |
| 2020 | University of Denver Denver, CO | B | $3,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202101319349101100 |
| 2020 | University of Wyoming Student Financial Aid - Dept 3335 Laramie, WY | U | $3,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202101319349101100 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631289349101608 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511349349103686 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431319349101123 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321319349104232 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221249349101407 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101319349101100 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/836031271.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.