funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Mary a Godfrey Trust Fbo Cheyenne Little

EIN 83-6032339 · Denver, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Mary a Godfrey Trust Fbo Cheyenne Little of Denver, CO (EIN 83-6032339) reported 6 grants paid totaling $59,643 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$59,643

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$23,134
20211$7,870
20221$8,116
20231$6,557
20241$6,890
20251$7,076

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Mary a Godfrey Trust Fbo Cheyenne Little, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cheyenne Little Theater 83-6005984CCheyenne, WY6$59,6432025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mary a Godfrey Trust Fbo Cheyenne Little
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Cheyenne Little Theatre Cheyenne, WYD$7,076paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621289349101607
2024Cheyenne Little Theatre Cheyenne, WYD$6,890paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541349349103684
2023Cheyenne Little Theater Cheyenne, WYC$6,557paidGENERAL SUPPORT202401319349102260
2022Cheyenne Little Theater Cheyenne, WYC$8,116paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321319349104357
2021Cheyenne Little Theater Cheyenne, WYC$7,870paidGENERAL SUPPORT202241249349101309
2020Cheyenne Little Theater Cheyenne, WYC$23,134paidGENERAL SUPPORT202101319349101000

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621289349101607
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541349349103684
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401319349102260
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321319349104357
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241249349101309
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101319349101000

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/836032339.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.