funder-graph

FundersWY

Grants paid by Loren E Likins and Oletha C Likins Likins Masonic Memorial Trust

EIN 83-6041098 · Torrington, WY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Loren E Likins and Oletha C Likins Likins Masonic Memorial Trust of Torrington, WY (EIN 83-6041098) reported 14 grants paid totaling $184,682 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$184,682

14 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$64,332
20193$40,750
20202$42,600
20213$20,500
20222$16,500

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Loren E Likins and Oletha C Likins Likins Masonic Memorial Trust, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Nevada Las Vegas 52-1538371BLas Vegas, NV3$74,0122020
Torrington Lodge 29 AfUTorrington, WY5$54,0082022
University of Nevada LasULas Vegas, NV2$25,0002022
Laramie County Community College 23-7033750CCheyenne, WY1$16,4122018
Unversity of WyomingULaramie, WY1$10,2502019
Eastern Wyoming College 23-7061112CTorrington, WY2$5,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Loren E Likins and Oletha C Likins Likins Masonic Memorial Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022University of Nevada Las Las Vegas, NVU$12,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202331359349103263
2022Torrington Lodge 29 Af Torrington, WYU$4,000paidNECESSARY IMPROVEMENTS202331359349103263
2021University of Nevada Las Las Vegas, NVU$12,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202211369349104001
2021Eastern Wyoming College Torrington, WYC$4,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202211369349104001
2021Torrington Lodge 29 Af Torrington, WYU$4,000paidNECESSARY IMPROVEMENTS202211369349104001
2020University of Nevada Las Vegas Las Vegas, NVB$22,600paidSCHOLARSHIP202132949349100013
2020Torrington Lodge #29 Af Torrington, WYU$20,000paidNECESSARY IMPROVEMENTS202132949349100013
2019University of Nevada Las Vegas Las Vegas, NVB$20,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202031929349101518
2019Unversity of Wyoming Laramie, WYU$10,250paidSCHOLARSHIP202031929349101518
2019Torrington Lodge #29 Af Torrington, WYU$10,000paidNECESSARY IMPROVEMENTS202031929349101518
2018University of Nevada Las Vegas Las Vegas, NVB$30,912paidSCHOLARSHIP201901349349102785
2018Laramie County Community College Cheyenne, WYC$16,412paidSCHOLARSHIP201901349349102785
2018Torrington Lodge #29 Af Torrington, WYU$16,008paidNECESSARY IMPROVEMENTS201901349349102785
2018Eastern Wyoming College Torrington, WYC$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP201901349349102785

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331359349103263
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202211369349104001
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202132949349100013
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202031929349101518
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901349349102785

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/836041098.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.