funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Helen I Mclaughlin Tuw 001445

EIN 83-6057443 · Shippensburg, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Helen I Mclaughlin Tuw 001445 of Shippensburg, PA (EIN 83-6057443) reported 6 grants paid totaling $77,509 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$77,509

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$8,921
20211$9,192
20221$12,604
20231$12,143
20241$11,490
20251$23,159

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Helen I Mclaughlin Tuw 001445, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Paul Lutheran ChurchUMcconnellsburg, PA6$77,5092025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Helen I Mclaughlin Tuw 001445
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Paul Lutheran Church Mcconnellsburg, PAU$23,159paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202601019349101200
2024St Paul Lutheran Church Mcconnellsburg, PAU$11,490paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202541279349101124
2023St Paul Lutheran Church Mcconnellsburg, PAU$12,143paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202401249349101400
2022St Paul Lutheran Church Mcconnellsburg, PAU$12,604paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202321309349103712
2021St Paul Lutheran Church Mcconnellsburg, PAU$9,192paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202211259349101466
2020St Paul Lutheran Church Mcconnellsburg, PAU$8,921paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202111329349101031

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601019349101200
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541279349101124
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401249349101400
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321309349103712
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211259349101466
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111329349101031

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/836057443.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.