Grants paid by Daniel S Blalock Jr Charitable Fo
EIN 83-6260131 · Bradenton, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Daniel S Blalock Jr Charitable Fo of Bradenton, FL (EIN 83-6260131) reported 68 grants paid totaling $6,716,231 to 15 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$6,716,231
68 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 11 | $1,050,000 | — |
| 2021 | 13 | $1,157,804 | — |
| 2022 | 11 | $1,260,122 | — |
| 2023 | 11 | $1,013,958 | — |
| 2024 | 11 | $1,089,755 | — |
| 2025 | 11 | $1,144,592 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Daniel S Blalock Jr Charitable Fo, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Stephen's Episopal | U | Bradenton, FL | 6 | $1,562,347 | 2025 |
| Bishop Museum of Science 59-0598726 | D | Bradenton, FL | 6 | $1,025,000 | 2025 |
| Manatee Pace Center for Girls | U | Bradenton, FL | 6 | $600,000 | 2025 |
| Boys Girls Club Manatee | U | Bradenton, FL | 6 | $590,000 | 2025 |
| Duke University Friends of Nursing | U | Durham, NC | 6 | $550,000 | 2025 |
| Just for Girls Manatee | U | Bradenton, FL | 6 | $437,000 | 2025 |
| University of Florida Health Pals Program 59-2699965 | D | Gainesville, FL | 4 | $430,223 | 2025 |
| Mote Marine 59-2226800 | C | Sarasota, FL | 6 | $355,000 | 2025 |
| First United Methodist | U | Bradenton, FL | 2 | $250,000 | 2021 |
| Artcenter Manatee | U | Bradenton, FL | 5 | $250,000 | 2025 |
| Partners in Adolescent Lifestyle Support at Uf Shands Hospital | U | Gainesville, FL | 2 | $175,000 | 2021 |
| First Presbyterian Church 23-7109144 | C | Bradenton, FL | 2 | $160,000 | 2021 |
| Manatee River Pram Fleet | U | Palmetto, FL | 4 | $141,661 | 2024 |
| Our Daily Bread | U | Bradenton, FL | 6 | $140,000 | 2025 |
| Manatee River Youth Sailing 59-6151488 | B | Palmetto, FL | 1 | $50,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 68 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Stephen's Episopal Bradenton, FL | U | $355,592 | paid | SUPPORT | 202631259349101273 |
| 2025 | Bishop Museum of Science and Nature Bradenton, FL | C | $125,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202631259349101273 |
| 2025 | University of Florida Health Pals Program Gainesville, FL | D | $103,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202631259349101273 |
| 2025 | Manatee Pace Center for Girls Bradenton, FL | U | $100,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202631259349101273 |
| 2025 | Duke University Friends of Nursing Durham, NC | U | $100,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202631259349101273 |
| 2025 | Boys Girls Club Manatee Bradenton, FL | U | $100,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202631259349101273 |
| 2025 | Just for Girls Manatee Bradenton, FL | U | $90,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202631259349101273 |
| 2025 | Mote Marine Sarasota, FL | C | $60,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202631259349101273 |
| 2025 | Manatee River Youth Sailing Palmetto, FL | B | $50,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202631259349101273 |
| 2025 | Artcenter Manatee Bradenton, FL | U | $50,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202631259349101273 |
| 2025 | Our Daily Bread Bradenton, FL | U | $11,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202631259349101273 |
| 2024 | St Stephen's Episopal Bradenton, FL | U | $256,755 | paid | SUPPORT | 202511329349102891 |
| 2024 | Bishop Museum of Science Bradenton, FL | D | $150,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202511329349102891 |
| 2024 | University of Florida Health Pals Program Gainesville, FL | D | $103,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202511329349102891 |
| 2024 | Boys Girls Club Manatee Bradenton, FL | U | $100,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202511329349102891 |
| 2024 | Manatee Pace Center for Girls Bradenton, FL | U | $100,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202511329349102891 |
| 2024 | Duke University Friends of Nursing Durham, NC | U | $100,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202511329349102891 |
| 2024 | Just for Girls Manatee Bradenton, FL | U | $90,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202511329349102891 |
| 2024 | Mote Marine Sarasota, FL | C | $75,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202511329349102891 |
| 2024 | Manatee River Pram Fleet Palmetto, FL | U | $50,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202511329349102891 |
| 2024 | Artcenter Manatee Bradenton, FL | U | $50,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202511329349102891 |
| 2024 | Our Daily Bread Bradenton, FL | U | $15,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202511329349102891 |
| 2023 | St Stephen's Episopal Bradenton, FL | U | $200,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202401219349101290 |
| 2023 | Bishop Museum of Science Bradenton, FL | D | $150,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202401219349101290 |
| 2023 | University of Florida Health Pals Program Gainesville, FL | D | $103,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202401219349101290 |
| 2023 | Duke University Friends of Nursing Durham, NC | U | $100,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202401219349101290 |
| 2023 | Boys Girls Club Manatee Bradenton, FL | U | $100,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202401219349101290 |
| 2023 | Manatee Pace Center for Girls Bradenton, FL | U | $100,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202401219349101290 |
| 2023 | Just for Girls Manatee Bradenton, FL | U | $90,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202401219349101290 |
| 2023 | Mote Marine Sarasota, FL | C | $60,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202401219349101290 |
| 2023 | Artcenter Manatee Bradenton, FL | U | $50,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202401219349101290 |
| 2023 | Manatee River Pram Fleet Palmetto, FL | U | $44,958 | paid | SUPPORT | 202401219349101290 |
| 2023 | Our Daily Bread Bradenton, FL | U | $16,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202401219349101290 |
| 2022 | St Stephen's Episopal Bradenton, FL | U | $400,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202301509349100115 |
| 2022 | Bishop Museum of Science Bradenton, FL | D | $200,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202301509349100115 |
| 2022 | University of Florida Health Pals Program Gainesville, FL | D | $121,223 | paid | SUPPORT | 202301509349100115 |
| 2022 | Duke University Friends of Nursing Durham, NC | U | $100,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202301509349100115 |
| 2022 | Manatee Pace Center for Girls Bradenton, FL | U | $100,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202301509349100115 |
| 2022 | Boys Girls Club Manatee Bradenton, FL | U | $90,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202301509349100115 |
| 2022 | Just for Girls Manatee Bradenton, FL | U | $90,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202301509349100115 |
| 2022 | Mote Marine Sarasota, FL | C | $60,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202301509349100115 |
| 2022 | Artcenter Manatee Bradenton, FL | U | $50,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202301509349100115 |
| 2022 | Manatee River Pram Fleet Palmetto, FL | U | $35,899 | paid | SUPPORT | 202301509349100115 |
| 2022 | Our Daily Bread Bradenton, FL | U | $13,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202301509349100115 |
| 2021 | Bishop Museum of Science Bradenton, FL | D | $200,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202241309349103759 |
| 2021 | First United Methodist Bradenton, FL | U | $150,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202241309349103759 |
| 2021 | St Stephen's Episopal Bradenton, FL | U | $150,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202241309349103759 |
| 2021 | Boys Girls Club Manatee Bradenton, FL | U | $100,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202241309349103759 |
| 2021 | Duke University Friends of Nursing Durham, NC | U | $100,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202241309349103759 |
| 2021 | Partners in Adolescent Lifestyle Support at Uf Shands Hospital Gainesville, FL | U | $100,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202241309349103759 |
| 2021 | Manatee Pace Center for Girls Bradenton, FL | U | $100,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202241309349103759 |
| 2021 | First Presbyterian Church Bradenton, FL | C | $60,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202241309349103759 |
| 2021 | Just for Girls Manatee Bradenton, FL | U | $52,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202241309349103759 |
| 2021 | Mote Marine Sarasota, FL | C | $50,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202241309349103759 |
| 2021 | Artcenter Manatee Bradenton, FL | U | $50,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202241309349103759 |
| 2021 | Our Daily Bread Bradenton, FL | U | $35,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202241309349103759 |
| 2021 | Manatee River Pram Fleet Palmetto, FL | U | $10,804 | paid | SUPPORT | 202241309349103759 |
| 2020 | Bishop Museum of Science Bradenton, FL | D | $200,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202141279349101714 |
| 2020 | St Stephen's Episopal Bradenton, FL | U | $200,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202141279349101714 |
| 2020 | First Presbyterian Church Bradenton, FL | C | $100,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202141279349101714 |
| 2020 | Manatee Pace Center for Girls Bradenton, FL | U | $100,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202141279349101714 |
| 2020 | First United Methodist Bradenton, FL | U | $100,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202141279349101714 |
| 2020 | Boys Girls Club Manatee Bradenton, FL | U | $100,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202141279349101714 |
| 2020 | Partners in Adolescent Lifestyle Support at Uf Shands Hospital Gainesville, FL | U | $75,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202141279349101714 |
| 2020 | Duke University Friends of Nursing Durham, NC | U | $50,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202141279349101714 |
| 2020 | Our Daily Bread Bradenton, FL | U | $50,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202141279349101714 |
| 2020 | Mote Marine Sarasota, FL | C | $50,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202141279349101714 |
| 2020 | Just for Girls Manatee Bradenton, FL | U | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202141279349101714 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631259349101273 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202511329349102891 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401219349101290 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301509349100115 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202241309349103759 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141279349101714 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/836260131.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.