funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Edmunds Family Charitable Trust

EIN 83-6563161 · Northfield, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90

Edmunds Family Charitable Trust of Northfield, NJ (EIN 83-6563161) reported 13 grants paid totaling $2,304,600 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,304,600

13 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$415,100
20203$367,000
20213$372,500
20222$375,000
20232$375,000
20242$400,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Edmunds Family Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Childerns Hospital of Philadelphia 23-1352166CPhiladelphia, PA6$2,165,1002024
Crohns Colitis Foundation 13-6193105DNew York, NY5$135,0002024
Central Methodist ChurchUAtlantic City, NJ1$2,5002021
Mainland Reg High SchoolULinwood, NJ1$2,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Edmunds Family Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Childerns Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAC$350,000paidMEDICAL CARE AND RESEARCH202511019349100406
2024Crohns Colitis Foundation New York, NYD$50,000paidCONTRIBUTION202511019349100406
2023Childerns Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAC$350,000paidMEDICAL CARE AND RESEARCH202411229349102566
2023Crohns Colitis Foundation New York, NYD$25,000paidCONTRIBUTION202411229349102566
2022Childerns Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAC$350,000paidMEDICAL CARE AND RESEARCH202331219349103408
2022Crohns Colitis Foundation New York, NYD$25,000paidCONTRIBUTION202331219349103408
2021Childerns Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAC$350,000paidMEDICAL CARE AND RESEARCH202231229349101093
2021Crohns Colitis Foundation New York, NYD$20,000paidCONTRIBUTION202231229349101093
2021Central Methodist Church Atlantic City, NJU$2,500paidCONTRIBUTION202231229349101093
2020Childerns Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAC$350,000paidMEDICAL CARE AND RESEARCH202112649349100706
2020Crohns Colitis Foundation New York, NYD$15,000paidCONTRIBUTION202112649349100706
2020Mainland Reg High School Linwood, NJU$2,000paidCONTRIBUTION202112649349100706
2019Childerns Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAC$415,100paidMEDICAL CARE AND RESEARCH202002329349100405

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511019349100406
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411229349102566
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331219349103408
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231229349101093
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202112649349100706
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202002329349100405

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/836563161.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.