Grants paid by Hoy Family Charitable Trust C/O Glens Falls National Bank and Trust
EIN 83-6915419 · Glens Falls, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Hoy Family Charitable Trust C/O Glens Falls National Bank and Trust of Glens Falls, NY (EIN 83-6915419) reported 10 grants paid totaling $50,280 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$50,280
10 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $250 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $6,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $8,500 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $11,100 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $13,130 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $11,300 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Hoy Family Charitable Trust C/O Glens Falls National Bank and Trust, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tri-County United Way 14-6022433 | C | Queensbury, NY | 5 | $34,430 | 2025 |
| Friends of Cole's Woods 14-1601428 | C | Queensbury, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| North Country Ministry 22-3787718 | B | Warrensburg, NY | 2 | $4,600 | 2023 |
| Conklin Center | U | Glens Falls, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Salvation Army of Glens Falls | U | Glens Falls, NY | 1 | $250 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Tri-County United Way Queensbury, NY | C | $11,300 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611189349100316 |
| 2024 | Friends of Cole's Woods Queensbury, NY | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511339349102111 |
| 2024 | Tri-County United Way Queensbury, NY | C | $3,130 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511339349102111 |
| 2023 | Tri-County United Way Queensbury, NY | C | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411319349102251 |
| 2023 | North Country Ministry Warrensburg, NY | B | $3,600 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411319349102251 |
| 2022 | Tri-County United Way Queensbury, NY | C | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202301319349101430 |
| 2022 | North Country Ministry Warrensburg, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202301319349101430 |
| 2022 | Conklin Center Glens Falls, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202301319349101430 |
| 2021 | Tri-County United Way Queensbury, NY | C | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202211299349101131 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army of Glens Falls Glens Falls, NY | U | $250 | paid | RED KETTLE CAMPAIGN | 202141379349101409 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611189349100316 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511339349102111 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411319349102251 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301319349101430 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211299349101131 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141379349101409 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/836915419.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.