funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Rotary Club of Denver

EIN 84-0307710 · Denver, CO · Form 990, Schedule I

Rotary Club of Denver of Denver, CO (EIN 84-0307710) reported 5 grants paid totaling $35,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$35,000

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$6,000
20254$29,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Rotary Club of Denver, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Rotary Club of Denver Southeast 84-1040447ALittleton, CO1$9,0002025
Project Cure 84-1568566ACentennial, CO1$7,5002025
Boulder Rotary Club 84-0362489ABoulder, CO1$7,0002025
Denver Rotary Club Foundation 23-7154562ADenver, CO1$6,0002020
Denver Mile High Rotary Fnd 84-1257470ADenver, CO1$5,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rotary Club of Denver
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Rotary Club of Denver Southeast Littleton, COA$9,000paidGENERAL202610979349300326
2025Project Cure Centennial, COA$7,500paidGENERAL202610979349300326
2025Boulder Rotary Club Boulder, COA$7,000paidGENERAL202610979349300326
2025Denver Mile High Rotary Fnd Denver, COA$5,500paidGENERAL202610979349300326
2020Denver Rotary Club Foundation Denver, COA$6,000paidDONATION TO SUPPORT OUR FOUNDATION'S COVID RELIEF EFFORTS.202110979349301626

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202610979349300326
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202110979349301626

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/840307710.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.