Grants paid by San Isabel Electric Association Inc
EIN 84-0312535 · Pueblo, CO · Form 990, Schedule I
San Isabel Electric Association Inc of Pueblo, CO (EIN 84-0312535) reported 16 grants paid totaling $187,512 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$187,512
16 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $28,262 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $28,182 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $38,127 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $46,893 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $46,048 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from San Isabel Electric Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Energy Outreach Colorado 74-2543881 | A | Denver, CO | 5 | $107,512 | 2024 |
| Town of Cokedale Mining Museum | U | Cokedale, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Beulah Fire Protection and Ambulanc 46-4951914 | A | Beulah, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Valley First 87-4611810 | B | Colorado City, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| South Central Council of Government 84-0561399 | A | Trinidad, CO | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Huefano-Las Animas Counties Early Childhood Advisory Council 84-0743134 | A | Trinidad, CO | 1 | $7,500 | 2020 |
| Raymond Aguirre Community Center 84-6000772 | A | Gardner, CO | 1 | $7,000 | 2021 |
| Pueblo County Fair | U | Pueblo, CO | 1 | $6,500 | 2022 |
| Spark the Change Colorado 84-0782124 | A | Pueblo, CO | 1 | $6,500 | 2024 |
| Huerfano County | U | La Veta, CO | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Las Animas County | U | Trinidad, CO | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Pueblo County | U | Pueblo, CO | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Energy Outreach Colorado Denver, CO | A | $22,048 | paid | Donate LEAP Program | 202522939349300647 |
| 2024 | Beulah Fire Protection and Ambulanc Beulah, CO | A | $10,000 | paid | Donation of Class A Burn Box | 202522939349300647 |
| 2024 | South Central Council of Government Trinidad, CO | A | $7,500 | paid | Donation for New Senior Center | 202522939349300647 |
| 2024 | Spark the Change Colorado Pueblo, CO | A | $6,500 | paid | Donation of High-Nutrient Meals | 202522939349300647 |
| 2023 | Energy Outreach Colorado Denver, CO | A | $21,893 | paid | Donate LEAP Program | 202412829349302101 |
| 2023 | Valley First Colorado City, CO | B | $10,000 | paid | 202412829349302101 | |
| 2023 | Pueblo County Pueblo, CO | U | $5,000 | paid | Showcase Sale | 202412829349302101 |
| 2023 | Huerfano County La Veta, CO | U | $5,000 | paid | 4H Fair Board | 202412829349302101 |
| 2023 | Las Animas County Trinidad, CO | U | $5,000 | paid | County Fair Board | 202412829349302101 |
| 2022 | Energy Outreach Colorado Denver, CO | A | $21,627 | paid | DONATE LEAP PROGRAM | 202312849349301606 |
| 2022 | Town of Cokedale Mining Museum Cokedale, CO | U | $10,000 | paid | MUSEUM RESTORATION | 202312849349301606 |
| 2022 | Pueblo County Fair Pueblo, CO | U | $6,500 | paid | PUEBLO FAIR SHOWCASE | 202312849349301606 |
| 2021 | Energy Outreach Colorado Denver, CO | A | $21,182 | paid | 202242559349300534 | |
| 2021 | Raymond Aguirre Community Center Gardner, CO | A | $7,000 | paid | 202242559349300534 | |
| 2020 | Energy Outreach Colorado Denver, CO | A | $20,762 | paid | 202132809349301313 | |
| 2020 | Huefano-Las Animas Counties Early Childhood Advisory Council Trinidad, CO | A | $7,500 | paid | 202132809349301313 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522939349300647 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412829349302101 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312849349301606 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202242559349300534 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202132809349301313 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/840312535.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.