funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Denver Children's Home

EIN 84-0404239 · Denver, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE F33Z

Denver Children's Home of Denver, CO (EIN 84-0404239) reported 5 grants paid totaling $2,187,402 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,187,402

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$0
20191$35,058
20201$36,939
20211$1,106,119
20221$1,009,286

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Denver Children's Home, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Denver Children's Home Foundation 84-1443539ADenver, CO5$2,187,4022022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Denver Children's Home
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Denver Children's Home Foundation Denver, COB$1,009,286paidSUPPORT202300319349300345
2021Denver Children's Home Foundation Denver, COA$1,106,119paidDonation of board reserve fund and reimbursement of expenses.202200279349300655
2020Denver Children's Home Foundation Denver, COA$36,939paidPass-through donation for architectural study and reimbursement of expenses.202120269349301007
2019Denver Children's Home Foundation Denver, COA$35,058paidPass-through donation for architectural study and reimbursement of expenses.202010289349301231
2018Denver Children's Home Foundation Denver, COA$0 + $102,290 non-cashpaidBUILDING IMPROVEMENTS, ARTWORK, ARCHITECTURAL STUDY201940299349301209

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.0202300319349300345
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202200279349300655
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.1202120269349301007
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.1202010289349301231
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.3201940299349301209

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/840404239.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.