funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by United States Ski Association Rocky Mountain Division

EIN 84-0409661 · Steamboat Spr, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N68Z

United States Ski Association Rocky Mountain Division of Steamboat Spr, CO (EIN 84-0409661) reported 6 grants paid totaling $153,186 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$153,186

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$47,420
20201$21,690
20211$29,953
20231$17,780
20241$13,122
20251$23,221

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from United States Ski Association Rocky Mountain Division, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Grants-External Grants-ExternalU4$116,8432023
Rmd Donation to Home TeamU2$36,3432025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by United States Ski Association Rocky Mountain Division
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Rmd Donation to Home TeamU$23,221paid202641279349304149
2024Rmd Donation to Home TeamU$13,122paid202511209349303471
2023Grants-External Grants-ExternalU$17,780paid202401289349303595
2021Grants-External Grants-ExternalU$29,953paid202231299349302123
2020Grants-External Grants-ExternalU$21,690paid202103059349302655
2018Grants-External Grants-ExternalU$47,420paid201931349349308143

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202641279349304149
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202511209349303471
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202401289349303595
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202231299349302123
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202103059349302655
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201931349349308143

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/840409661.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.