funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Community Reach Center Inc

EIN 84-0519618 · Westminster, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E60

Community Reach Center Inc of Westminster, CO (EIN 84-0519618) reported 7 grants paid totaling $8,324,374 to 4 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$8,324,374

7 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20224$8,324,374
20231$0
20241$0
20251$0

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Community Reach Center Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Community Reach Center Foundation Inc 74-2275552AWestminster, CO3$3,634,1602024
Mountainland Pediatrics Inc 26-1602296AWestminster, CO1$3,303,6522022
Broomfield Pediatrics Inc 84-4927321AWestminster, CO2$1,318,3892025
Coronado Residence 84-1182070AWestminster, CO1$68,1732022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Community Reach Center Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Broomfield Pediatrics Westminster, COA$0 + $1,687,060 non-cashpaidFORGIVENESS OF INTERCOMPANY PAYMENT DUE202631249349302423
2024Community Reach Center Foundation Inc Westminster, COA$0 + $33,730 non-cashpaidPROGRAM SUPPORT202521349349307587
2023Community Reach Center Foundation Inc Westminster, COA$0 + $81,048 non-cashpaidPROGRAM SUPPORT202441239349302674
2022Community Reach Center Foundation Inc Westminster, COA$3,634,160paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202321319349305902
2022Mountainland Pediatrics Inc Westminster, COA$3,303,652paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202321319349305902
2022Broomfield Pediatrics Inc Westminster, COA$1,318,389paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202321319349305902
2022Coronado Residence Westminster, COA$68,173paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202321319349305902

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202631249349302423
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521349349307587
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441239349302674
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202321319349305902

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/840519618.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.