Grants paid by The Mahlon Thatcher White Foundation
EIN 84-0581724 · Pueblo, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Mahlon Thatcher White Foundation of Pueblo, CO (EIN 84-0581724) reported 27 grants paid totaling $678,512 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$678,512
27 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $32,972 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $85,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $96,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $83,845 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $87,845 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $141,350 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $151,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from The Mahlon Thatcher White Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosemount Victorian House | U | Pueblo, CO | 6 | $416,000 | 2025 |
| Sangre de Cristo Arts Center | U | Pueblo, CO | 4 | $182,500 | 2025 |
| Rosemount Victorian House Museum | U | Pueblo, CO | 1 | $30,000 | 2018 |
| Teach America 13-3541913 | D | New York, NY | 2 | $20,000 | 2021 |
| Pueblo Centennial High Foundation 27-4167253 | C | Pueblo, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Pueblo Zoological | U | Pueblo, CO | 5 | $5,715 | 2025 |
| Joanne Doddsarts Center | U | Pueblo, CO | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Pueblo Community Health Center 84-0921521 | B | Pueblo, CO | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Pueblo Community College 84-0834567 | C | Pueblo, CO | 1 | $2,697 | 2018 |
| Pueblo Downtown Assoc 84-0987355 | D | Pueblo, CO | 3 | $825 | 2024 |
| Pueblo Strong Taekwondo | U | Pueblo, CO | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Downtown Pueblo Association | U | Pueblo, CO | 1 | $275 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Sangre de Cristo Arts Center Pueblo, CO | U | $70,000 | paid | FINE ARTS PRESENTATION | 202621399349100617 |
| 2025 | Rosemount Victorian House Pueblo, CO | U | $70,000 | paid | LOCAL HISTORY PRESERVATION | 202621399349100617 |
| 2025 | Pueblo Centennial High Foundation Pueblo, CO | C | $10,000 | paid | ALUMNI WALL OF HONOR | 202621399349100617 |
| 2025 | Pueblo Zoological Pueblo, CO | U | $1,500 | paid | ZOO EDUCATION | 202621399349100617 |
| 2024 | Sangre de Cristo Arts Center Pueblo, CO | U | $70,000 | paid | FINE ARTS PRESENTATION | 202532559349100408 |
| 2024 | Rosemount Victorian House Pueblo, CO | U | $70,000 | paid | LOCAL HISTORY PRESERVATION | 202532559349100408 |
| 2024 | Pueblo Zoological Pueblo, CO | U | $1,075 | paid | ZOO EDUCATION | 202532559349100408 |
| 2024 | Pueblo Downtown Assoc Pueblo, CO | D | $275 | paid | COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION | 202532559349100408 |
| 2023 | Rosemount Victorian House Pueblo, CO | U | $66,000 | paid | LOCAL HISTORY PRESERVATION | 202432269349100908 |
| 2023 | Sangre de Cristo Arts Center Pueblo, CO | U | $20,000 | paid | FINE ARTS PRESENTATION | 202432269349100908 |
| 2023 | Pueblo Zoological Pueblo, CO | U | $1,070 | paid | ZOO EDUCATION | 202432269349100908 |
| 2023 | Pueblo Strong Taekwondo Pueblo, CO | U | $500 | paid | MARTIAL ARTS EDUCATION | 202432269349100908 |
| 2023 | Pueblo Downtown Assoc Pueblo, CO | D | $275 | paid | COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION | 202432269349100908 |
| 2022 | Rosemount Victorian House Pueblo, CO | U | $60,000 | paid | LOCAL HISTORY PRESERVATION | 202312159349100421 |
| 2022 | Sangre de Cristo Arts Center Pueblo, CO | U | $22,500 | paid | FINE ARTS PRESENTATION | 202312159349100421 |
| 2022 | Pueblo Zoological Pueblo, CO | U | $1,070 | paid | ZOO EDUCATION | 202312159349100421 |
| 2022 | Pueblo Downtown Assoc Pueblo, CO | D | $275 | paid | COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION | 202312159349100421 |
| 2021 | Rosemount Victorian House Pueblo, CO | U | $75,000 | paid | LOCAL HISTORY PRESERVATION | 202231319349102483 |
| 2021 | Teach America New York, NY | D | $10,000 | paid | CHILDRENS EDUCATION | 202231319349102483 |
| 2021 | Joanne Doddsarts Center Pueblo, CO | U | $5,000 | paid | ARTS CENTER HISTORY | 202231319349102483 |
| 2021 | Pueblo Community Health Center Pueblo, CO | B | $5,000 | paid | COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE | 202231319349102483 |
| 2021 | Pueblo Zoological Pueblo, CO | U | $1,000 | paid | ZOO EDUCATION | 202231319349102483 |
| 2020 | Rosemount Victorian House Pueblo, CO | U | $75,000 | paid | LOCAL HISTORY PRESERVATION | 202100539349100665 |
| 2020 | Teach America New York, NY | D | $10,000 | paid | CHILDRENS EDUCATION | 202100539349100665 |
| 2018 | Rosemount Victorian House Museum Pueblo, CO | U | $30,000 | paid | LOCAL HISTORY PRESERVATION | 201901979349100410 |
| 2018 | Pueblo Community College Pueblo, CO | C | $2,697 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPSSCHOLARSHIP - FELICIA PEDROZIA | 201901979349100410 |
| 2018 | Downtown Pueblo Association Pueblo, CO | U | $275 | paid | DOWNTOWN BEAUTIFICATION | 201901979349100410 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621399349100617 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202532559349100408 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202432269349100908 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312159349100421 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202231319349102483 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100539349100665 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901979349100410 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/840581724.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.