Grants paid by Littleton Rotary Foundation Inc
EIN 84-0586905 · Littleton, CO · Form 990, Schedule I
Littleton Rotary Foundation Inc of Littleton, CO (EIN 84-0586905) reported 12 grants paid totaling $168,755 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$168,755
12 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $104,685 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $15,260 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $18,112 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $30,698 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Littleton Rotary Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nourish Meals On Wheels 84-0617651 | A | Littleton, CO | 3 | $104,811 | 2023 |
| Artys Food Bank 84-0586905 | A | Littleton, CO | 3 | $25,984 | 2024 |
| Integrated Family Comm Svces 84-0579740 | A | Englewood, CO | 3 | $17,760 | 2024 |
| Second Wind Fund 73-1701536 | B | Denver, CO | 1 | $9,500 | 2024 |
| Town Hall Arts Center 84-0738408 | A | Littleton, CO | 1 | $5,600 | 2023 |
| Cycling Without Age | U | Littleton, CO | 1 | $5,100 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Artys Food Bank Littleton, CO | A | $10,098 | paid | 202501299349304360 | |
| 2024 | Second Wind Fund Denver, CO | B | $9,500 | paid | 202501299349304360 | |
| 2024 | Integrated Family Comm Svces Englewood, CO | A | $6,000 | paid | 202501299349304360 | |
| 2024 | Cycling Without Age Littleton, CO | U | $5,100 | paid | 202501299349304360 | |
| 2023 | Artys Food Bank Littleton, CO | A | $6,512 | paid | 202333189349317163 | |
| 2023 | Nourish Meals On Wheels Littleton, CO | A | $6,000 | paid | 202333189349317163 | |
| 2023 | Town Hall Arts Center Littleton, CO | A | $5,600 | paid | 202333189349317163 | |
| 2022 | Nourish Meals On Wheels Littleton, CO | A | $10,000 | paid | 202202779349300710 | |
| 2022 | Integrated Family Comm Svces Englewood, CO | A | $5,260 | paid | 202202779349300710 | |
| 2021 | Nourish Meals On Wheels Littleton, CO | A | $88,811 | paid | 202123169349311207 | |
| 2021 | Artys Food Bank Littleton, CO | A | $9,374 | paid | 202123169349311207 | |
| 2021 | Integrated Family Comm Svces Englewood, CO | A | $6,500 | paid | 202123169349311207 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501299349304360 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333189349317163 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202202779349300710 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123169349311207 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/840586905.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.